G. Sheppard

Real Name:
Gerald Edward Shephard
Profile:
Born London 28 December 1951; died Chesham, Buckinghamshire 6 May 2003. Guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Gerry Shephard - Screamer album art Various The Tears I Cried (as G. Sheppard) Various - Screamer (Comp) EMI, EMI Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Greatest Hits Of Punk & New Wave album art Various Goodbye My Love (as G. Sheppard) Various - Greatest Hits Of Punk & New Wave (Comp) EMI Gold Europe 2004 Sell This Version