Shepard

Real Name:
Gerald Edward Shephard
Profile:
Born London 28 December 1951; died Chesham, Buckinghamshire 6 May 2003. Guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

3C 006-96852, 3C 006 96852 Gerry Shephard - Love In The Sun album art The Glitter Band I Can Hear The Music (as J. Shepard) and 1 more… The Glitter Band - Love In The Sun(7") Bell Records, Bell Records 3C 006-96852, 3C 006 96852 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Hits For Young People 1 album art The HiltonairesThe Air Mail Goodbye My Love (as Shepard) The HiltonairesThe Air Mail - Hits For Young People 1 Europa Germany 1975 Sell This Version
imt CD 000.006 Gerry Shephard - On Top album art Various Let's Get Together Again (as Shepard) and 1 more… Various - On Top(CD, Maxi) Imtrat, Vivo (2) imt CD 000.006 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Greatest Hits Of 1974 album art Various Angel Face (as Shepard) Various - Greatest Hits Of 1974 (Comp) Elap Europe 1990 Sell This Version
1975LP Gerry Shephard - Greatest Hits Of 1975 album art Various Goodbye My Love (as Shepard) Various - Greatest Hits Of 1975(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Elap 1975LP Europe 1990 Sell This Version
4574CD Gerry Shephard - Do You Remember 1974 album art Various Angel Face (as Shepard) Various - Do You Remember 1974(CD, Comp) Elap Music 4574CD Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
4574-1CD Gerry Shephard - Pop Anthology 1974 album art Various Angel Face (as Shepard) Various - Pop Anthology 1974(CD, Comp) Elap Music 4574-1CD Europe 1994 Sell This Version
VI 248232 Gerry Shephard - The Best Of album art The Human League Let's Get Together Again (as Shepard) The Human League - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Disky VI 248232 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
534 422-7 Gerry Shephard - Oh Yes We Can Love: A History Of Glam Rock album art Various Angel Face (as Shepard) Various - Oh Yes We Can Love: A History Of Glam Rock(5xCD, Comp) Universal 534 422-7 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Hits Of The 70's - Volume One album art Various Angel Face (as Shepard) Various - Hits Of The 70's - Volume One (Comp) Tring International PLC UK Unknown Sell This Version
5090 123 Gerry Shephard - People Like You People Like Me album art Little Band People Like You People Like Me (as Shepard) Little Band - People Like You People Like Me(7") Universal International Music 5090 123 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
VYG 10131, 10 131, 10131 Gerry Shephard - Rendering Gary Glitter album art Cliff Anderson (2) Just For You (as Shepard) and 2 more… Cliff Anderson (2) - Rendering Gary Glitter(LP, Comp) Productions VYG, Productions VYG, Productions VYG VYG 10131, 10 131, 10131 France Unknown Sell This Version