Shepherd

Real Name:
Gerald Edward Shephard
Profile:
Born London 28 December 1951; died Chesham, Buckinghamshire 6 May 2003. Guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

06 19670-9 Gerry Shephard - Angel Face / Dial My Number album art Harlem Highway Angel Face (as Shepherd) Harlem Highway - Angel Face / Dial My Number(7", Single) BASF 06 19670-9 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
SHM 905 Gerry Shephard - Top Of The Pops Volume 45 album art The Top Of The Poppers Love Like You And Me (as Shepherd) The Top Of The Poppers - Top Of The Pops Volume 45(LP, Album) Hallmark Records SHM 905 UK 1975 Sell This Version
YB 1025 Gerry Shephard - Angel Face album art Harlem Highway Angel Face (as Shepherd) Harlem Highway - Angel Face(7", Single) Young Blood International YB 1025 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
NE939, NE 939 Gerry Shephard - 44 Superstars album art Various People Like You, People Like Me (as Shepherd) Various - 44 Superstars(2xLP, Comp, Ltd) K-Tel, K-Tel NE939, NE 939 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - David Hamilton's Hot-Shots album art Various People Like You, People Like Me (as Shepherd) Various - David Hamilton's Hot-Shots (Comp) Warwick Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
90.501 Gerry Shephard - 12 Hits International album art Various People Like You And People Like Me (as Shepherd) Various - 12 Hits International(LP, Comp) PLP 90.501 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SHM 902 Gerry Shephard - Original Rocking Hits  album art Various Games Up (as Shepherd) Various - Original Rocking Hits (LP, Comp) Pickwick Records SHM 902 UK 1977 Sell This Version
104 763 Gerry Shephard - Be My Baby album art Gary Glitter Is This What Dreams Are Made For? (as Shepherd) Gary Glitter - Be My Baby(7", Single) Arista 104 763 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
OS0085 Gerry Shephard - Hits Of The Years Two album art Various People Like You And People Like Me (as Shepherd) Various - Hits Of The Years Two(CD, Comp) Object Enterprises OS0085 UK 1993 Sell This Version
FAT CD 132 Gerry Shephard - The Best Of Disco & Dance album art Various Let's Get Together Again (as Shepherd) Various - The Best Of Disco & Dance(CD, Comp) Fat Boy Records (2) FAT CD 132 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
2002.2020-2 Gerry Shephard - Golden Oldies Vol. 20 album art Various Let's Get Together Again (as Shepherd) and 1 more… Various - Golden Oldies Vol. 20(CD, Comp) Crystal (8) 2002.2020-2 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
5072 Gerry Shephard - 40 Golden Oldies Vol. 10 album art Various Angel Face (as Shephard) and 3 more… Various - 40 Golden Oldies Vol. 10(2xCD, Comp) Crystal (8) 5072 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
CD 50 5095-2 Gerry Shephard - Let's Start A Sweet Rock Party Vol. 3 album art Various Let's Get Together Again (as Shepherd) Various - Let's Start A Sweet Rock Party Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Activ (2) CD 50 5095-2 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
2128.2004-2 Gerry Shephard - 25 Oldies Best Vol. 4 album art Various Let's Get Together Again (as Shepherd) and 1 more… Various - 25 Oldies Best Vol. 4(CD, Comp) Block Buster 2128.2004-2 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
5060 Gerry Shephard - 40 Golden Oldies - Volume 10 album art Various Every Beat Of The Heart (as Shepherd) and 3 more… Various - 40 Golden Oldies - Volume 10(2xCD, Comp) Selected Sound Carrier AG 5060 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
ROSE 16 CD Gerry Shephard - Blood And Thunder album art Outcasts* Angel Face (as Shepherd) Outcasts* - Blood And Thunder(CD, Album, RE) New Rose Records ROSE 16 CD France Unknown Sell This Version