Mor Thiam

Mor Thiam

Real Name:
Mor Dogo Thiam
Profile:
Born: c.1941 in Dakar, Senegal.

Senegalese drummer, cultural historian, entertainment consultant. His surname is pronounced 'Chahm'.

Father of hip-hop artist Akon.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mor Thiam

Mor Thiam Discography

Albums

RITE 5213 Mor Thiam Dini Safarrar (Drums Of Fire)(LP, Album) Rite Record Productions RITE 5213 US 1973 Sell This Version
JUST 109-2 Bluiett* / Jackson* / Thiam* Bluiett* / Jackson* / Thiam* - Same Space(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 109-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
JUST 124-2 Bluiett* / Jackson* / Thiam* Bluiett* / Jackson* / Thiam* - Join Us(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 124-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
JUST 126-2 Mor Thiam Back To Africa(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 126-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit