Evelyne Lenton

Real Name:
Evelyne Verrecchia
Profile:
French singer and songwriter (born: 16 December 1945 in Angers, France), sister of composer Albert Verrecchia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Evelyne Lenton - Operator album art Evelyn Lenton* Operator (Album) Lupus Italy 1982 Sell This Version
France Evelyne Lenton - Sunshine Ecstasy album art Evelyne Lenton Sunshine Ecstasy(CD, Album) WEA France France & Benelux 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7C 006-62626 Evelyne Lenton - Jump Down / Lose My Man album art Belle Epoque Starring Evelyne Lenton Belle Epoque Starring Evelyne Lenton - Jump Down / Lose My Man(7", Single) EMI 7C 006-62626 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
100.8035 Evelyne Lenton - Gimmie Time / Now album art Belle Epoque Featuring Evelyne Lenton Belle Epoque Featuring Evelyne Lenton - Gimmie Time / Now(12", Single, Promo, Pin) RCA Victor 100.8035 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
PB 9922 Evelyne Lenton - Tu M'fais De La Peine album art Evelyn Lenton* Tu M'fais De La Peine(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 9922 France 1982 Sell This Version
LUN 4937 Evelyne Lenton - Operator / My Pain Is Over album art Evelyn Lenton* Operator / My Pain Is Over(7") Lupus LUN 4937 Italy 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit