Real Name:
Evelyne Verrecchia
Profile:
French singer and songwriter (born: 16 December 1945 in Angers, France), sister of composer Albert Verrecchia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Evelyne Lenton - Bamalama album art Belle Epoque Belle Epoque - Bamalama (Album) Carrere Italy 1977 Sell This Version
STOP015 Evelyne Lenton - Greatest Hits album art Belle Epoque Belle Epoque - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Toptainment Music STOP015 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CD DV 7022 Evelyne Lenton - Now album art Belle Epoque Belle Epoque - Now(CD, Album, RE) D.V. More Record CD DV 7022 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Evelyne Lenton - Dance Down album art Kathleen Del Casino Dance Down (as E. Lenton) Kathleen Del Casino - Dance Down (Single) Trolley, Trolley Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Miss Broadway album art Belle Epoque Losing You (as E. Lenton) and 1 more… Belle Epoque - Miss Broadway (Single, Maxi) Carrere, Carrere US 1977 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Bamalama album art Belle Epoque Bamalama (as E. Lenton) and 1 more… Belle Epoque - Bamalama (Maxi, Single) Carrere, Carrere France 1977 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Black Is Black album art La Belle Epoque* Me And You (as E. Lenton) La Belle Epoque* - Black Is Black (Single, Maxi) Carrere Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Miss Broadway album art La Belle Epoque* Losing You (as E. Lenton) and 2 more… La Belle Epoque* - Miss Broadway (Album) Carrere Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Disco Fire album art Various Miss Broadway (as E. Lenton) Various - Disco Fire (Comp) K-Tel Austria 1977 Sell This Version
1C 006-32 065 Evelyne Lenton - Miss Broadway (Part 1&2) album art Brooklyn (11) Brooklyn (11) - Miss Broadway (Part 1&2)(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-32 065 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
YD 501 Evelyne Lenton - Dance Down / Float On album art Kathleen Del Casino / The Floaters Dance Down (as E. Lenton) Kathleen Del Casino / The Floaters - Dance Down / Float On(7", Jukebox) Derby, ABC Records YD 501 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
67 175 Evelyne Lenton - 12 Stars - 12 Hits Originaux album art Various Miss Broadway Various - 12 Stars - 12 Hits Originaux(LP, Comp) Carrere 67 175 France 1977 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Non Stop Dancing 78 album art James Last Miss Broadway James Last - Non Stop Dancing 78 (Album) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
3C 054-18361 Evelyne Lenton - Una Lacrima Sul Viso (New Wave Disco) album art Bobby Solo Road To Memphis (as Lenton) and 4 more… Bobby Solo - Una Lacrima Sul Viso (New Wave Disco)(LP, MiniAlbum) EMI 3C 054-18361 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - La France C'Est L'Amour / Island Of Emotion album art Kathleen Del Casino La France C'Est L'Amour (as E. Lenton) and 1 more… Kathleen Del Casino - La France C'Est L'Amour / Island Of Emotion (Single) Derby Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Bamalama album art Belle Epoque Drink Me (as E. Lenton) and 5 more… Belle Epoque - Bamalama (Album) Carrere Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Disco Rocket album art Various Miss Broadway (as E. Lenton) Various - Disco Rocket (Comp) K-Tel Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Let Men Be album art Belle Epoque Belle Epoque - Let Men Be (Single) Carrere France 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Dance Down / La Bagarre album art Kathleen Del Carino* / A. Lear* Dance Down (as E. Lenton) Kathleen Del Carino* / A. Lear* - Dance Down / La Bagarre Tonpress Poland 1978 Sell This Version
657.543 Evelyne Lenton - Eurohits Vol. 2 album art Various Miss Broadway (as E. Lenton) Various - Eurohits Vol. 2(LP, Comp) CNR 657.543 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Disco Friends album art Various Miss Broadway (as E. Lenton) Various - Disco Friends (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Rivers Of Babylon album art The Hiltonaires Bamalama (as Lenton) The Hiltonaires - Rivers Of Babylon (Album) Europa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Miss Broadway / California album art Belle Epoque / Highlight (2) Miss Broadway (as E. Lenton) Belle Epoque / Highlight (2) - Miss Broadway / California Tonpress Poland 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Una Lacrima Sul Viso album art Bobby Solo Una Lacrima Sul Viso (as E. Lenton) Bobby Solo - Una Lacrima Sul Viso (Single) EMI Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Evelyne Lenton - Eurohits Vol. 3 album art Various Bamalama (as E. Lenton) Various - Eurohits Vol. 3 (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit