Dory Langdon

Real Name:
née Dorothy Veronica Langan
Profile:
Dory Langdon (born October 22, 1925, Rahway or Woodbridge, New Jersey, USA – died February 14, 2012, Southfield, Massachusetts, USA) was an American lyricist, singer-songwriter and poet. Married to André Previn from 1959 to 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MG V-2101 Dory Langdon - The Leprechauns Are Upon Me album art Dory Langdon The Leprechauns Are Upon Me (Album) Verve Records MG V-2101 US 1958 Sell This Version