Sue Shifrin

Real Name:
Sue Linda Shifrin-Cassidy
Profile:
Sue Shifrin (born April 17, 1949) is an American songwriter, having written songs recorded by Tina Turner ("Show Some Respect"), Heart ("Strangers of the Heart"), Al Jarreau ("So Good"), Cher ("All Because of You"), Meat Loaf ("Getting Away with Murder") and Cliff Richard ("Never Say Die (Give A Little Bit More)"), among others.

Married to David Cassidy (1991- ).
Variations:

Albums

7C 062-60708 Sue Shifrin - For You album art Su Shifrin* For You(LP) EMI 7C 062-60708 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sue Shifrin - To Love / 25 Miles album art Susan Shifrin* To Love / 25 Miles (Single) London Records Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Sue Shifrin - Me And Julio Down By The Schoolyard album art Sue Shifrin Me And Julio Down By The Schoolyard (Single) Bell Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Sue Shifrin - All I Wanna Do album art Su Shifrin* All I Wanna Do (Single) Motown UK 1975 Sell This Version
Sue Shifrin - We Must Believe In Magic album art Sue Shifrin We Must Believe In Magic (Single) United Artists Records UK 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit