Mark Devine

Mark Devine

Real Name:
Mark Gerard Devine
Profile:
Drummer/programmer for The Twilight Sad. Born November 27, 1984.
In Groups:

Mark Devine Discography

Instruments & Performance

cdFAT056 The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - The Twilight Sad(CD, EP) FatCat Records cdFAT056 US 2006 Sell This Version
The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - Fourteen Autumns & Fifteen Winters (Album) FatCat Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Watching That Chair Painted Yellow Various - The 2007 Music Issue(CD, Comp) The Believer none US 2007 Sell This Version
The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - No One Can Ever Know (Album) FatCat Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - Nobody Wants To Be Here And Nobody Wants To Leave (Album) FatCat Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - No One Can Ever Know (Album) FatCat Records UK 2012 Sell This Version

Production

The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - Forget The Night Ahead (Album) FatCat Records US 2009 Sell This Version
7FAT67 The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - I Became A Prostitute(7", Single) FatCat Records 7FAT67 UK 2009 Sell This Version
7FAT49 The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - Seven Years Of Letters(7", Single) FatCat Records 7FAT49 UK 2009 Sell This Version
12FAT079 The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - The Wrong Car(12", EP) FatCat Records 12FAT079 UK 2010 Sell This Version
7FAT74 The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - The Room(7", Single) FatCat Records 7FAT74 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

The Twilight Sad The Twilight Sad - Here, It Never Snowed. Afterwards It Did (MiniAlbum) FatCat Records UK 2008 Sell This Version