Weedgrinder

Real Name:
Andy Horn
Profile:
Metal singer from Richmond, Virginia.
He was also in a group called The Skin.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

FF-01 Weedgrinder - Blunted At Birth album art Cannabis Corpse Cannabis Corpse - Blunted At Birth (Album) Forcefield Records FF-01 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Weedgrinder - Tube Of The Resinated album art Cannabis Corpse Cannabis Corpse - Tube Of The Resinated (Album) Forcefield Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Weedgrinder - The Weeding E.P. album art Cannabis Corpse Cannabis Corpse - The Weeding E.P. (EP) Tankcrimes none US 2009 Sell This Version
TC45 Weedgrinder - Beneath Grow Lights Thou Shalt Rise album art Cannabis Corpse Cannabis Corpse - Beneath Grow Lights Thou Shalt Rise (Album) Tankcrimes TC45 US 2011 Sell This Version
GM001/2012 Weedgrinder - Unborn Suffer album art Unborn Suffer Procreated Suffering (as Andy Weedgrinder) Unborn Suffer - Unborn Suffer(CD, Album) Ghastly Music GM001/2012 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
HTM-010 Weedgrinder - Cancel Christmas album art Dumb Waiter Cancel Xmas Dumb Waiter - Cancel Christmas(Cass, Album, Ltd) Hand To Mouth Tapes HTM-010 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FF-01 Weedgrinder - Blunted At Birth album art Cannabis Corpse Cannabis Corpse - Blunted At Birth (Album) Forcefield Records FF-01 US 2006 Sell This Version
GM001/2012 Weedgrinder - Unborn Suffer album art Unborn Suffer Procreated Suffering (as Andy Weedgrinder) Unborn Suffer - Unborn Suffer(CD, Album) Ghastly Music GM001/2012 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TBonTB 00144, none Weedgrinder - Cegueira album art Leech Eclipse Leech Eclipse - Cegueira(CDr, CD-ROM, Album) Two Beers Or Not Two Beers, Insetu's Produções TBonTB 00144, none Brazil 2017 Sell This Version