Karl-August Naegler

Karl-August Naegler

Real Name:
Karl August Nägler
Profile:
German recording engineer, joining the company Deutsche Grammophon in 1971 after qualifying as Tonmeister. He was born 1944.
Variations:
[a709138]

Artist

Karl-August Naegler Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

8 Joe Viera Big Band Hannover Joe Viera Big Band Hannover - Jazz(LP, Album) dhfi 8 Germany 1977 Sell This Version

Production

Bela Bartok* - Hungarian String Quartet* Bela Bartok* - Hungarian String Quartet* - Die 6 Streichquartette (The 6 String Quartets, Les 6 Quatuors À Cordes) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Christoph Eschenbach, Franz Schubert Christoph Eschenbach, Franz Schubert - Impromptus Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2530 658 Tokyo String Quartet Tokyo String Quartet - Bela Bartok Streichquartette String Quartets Nr. 2 Op. 17 (1917) Nr. 6 (1939)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 658 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Rachmaninov*Glinka*, Galina VishnevskayaMstislav Rostropovich Rachmaninov*Glinka*, Galina VishnevskayaMstislav Rostropovich - Lieder • Songs • Chants (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Béla Bartók - Tokyo String Quartet Béla Bartók - Tokyo String Quartet - Die 6 Streichquartette (The String Quartets, Les Quatuors À Cordes) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Hector Berlioz, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Claudio Abbado Hector Berlioz, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Claudio Abbado - Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Malcolm Bilson, English Baroque Soloists*, John Eliot Gardiner Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Malcolm Bilson, English Baroque Soloists*, John Eliot Gardiner - Piano Concertos Nos. 16 & 17 = Klavierkonzerte = Concertos Pour Piano K.451 & K.453 (Album) Archiv Produktion Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach, Ivo Pogorelich Johann Sebastian Bach, Ivo Pogorelich - Englische Suiten Nos. 2 & 3 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Monteverdi* - John Eliot Gardiner Monteverdi* - John Eliot Gardiner - L'Orfeo Archiv Produktion Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Malcolm BilsonThe English Baroque SoloistsJohn Eliot Gardiner Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Malcolm BilsonThe English Baroque SoloistsJohn Eliot Gardiner - Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 21 (K. 466 & K. 467) Archiv Produktion Germany 1987 Sell This Version
J.S. Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner J.S. Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner - St. Matthew Passion • Matthäus-Passion • Passion Selon St Matthieu Archiv Produktion Germany 1989 Sell This Version
429 773-2 J.S. Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner J.S. Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner - St. Matthew Passion • Matthäus-Passion • Passion Selon St Matthieu / Arias And Chorus - Arien Und Chore - Arias Et Choeurs(CD + Box) Archiv Produktion 429 773-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Chopin*, Ivo Pogorelich Chopin*, Ivo Pogorelich - Preludes Op. 28 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Claudio Monteverdi - John Eliot Gardiner Claudio Monteverdi - John Eliot Gardiner - Vespro Della Beata Vergine / Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin / Marien-Vesper (Album) Archiv Produktion Europe 1990 Sell This Version
427 660-2 Dietrich Buxtehude* - The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner Dietrich Buxtehude* - The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists, John Eliot Gardiner - Passionsmusik - Membra Jesu Nostri(CD, Album) Archiv Produktion 427 660-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - John Eliot Gardiner, Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall, Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists Beethoven* - John Eliot Gardiner, Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall, Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, The English Baroque Soloists - Missa Solemnis (Album) Archiv Produktion Germany 1990 Sell This Version
431 674-2 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Eliot Gardiner Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, John Eliot Gardiner - Idomeneo(3xCD + Box) Archiv Produktion 431 674-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner Bach* - John Eliot Gardiner - Kantaten • Cantatas BWV 140 & 147 (Album) Archiv Produktion US 1992 Sell This Version
Bartók* -- John AlerJohn Tomlinson* - Chicago Symphony Chorus*Chicago Symphony Orchestra* / Pierre Boulez Bartók* -- John AlerJohn Tomlinson* - Chicago Symphony Chorus*Chicago Symphony Orchestra* / Pierre Boulez - Cantata Profana Sz 94 / The Wooden Prince Sz 60 (Op. 13) Deutsche Grammophon US 1992 Sell This Version
Liszt* / Scriabin* - Ivo Pogorelich Liszt* / Scriabin* - Ivo Pogorelich - Liszt: Sonate H-Moll • Sonata In B Minor / Scriabin: Klaviersonate • Piano Sonata No. 2 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall (2), Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, Orchestre Révolutionnaire Et Romantique, John Eliot Gardiner Beethoven* - Charlotte Margiono, Catherine Robbin, William Kendall (2), Alastair Miles, The Monteverdi Choir, Orchestre Révolutionnaire Et Romantique, John Eliot Gardiner - Messe In C / Ah! Perfido / Meeresstille Und Glückliche Fahrt Archiv Produktion US 1992 Sell This Version
Igor Stravinsky - The Cleveland Orchestra, Pierre Boulez Igor Stravinsky - The Cleveland Orchestra, Pierre Boulez - Pétrouchka · Le Sacre Du Printemps (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Pierre Boulez, The Cleveland Orchestra, Debussy* Pierre Boulez, The Cleveland Orchestra, Debussy* - Images • Prélude A L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune • Printemps (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 1992 Sell This Version
Domenico Scarlatti ‎– Ivo Pogorelich Domenico Scarlatti ‎– Ivo Pogorelich - Sonaten (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1992 Sell This Version