Donnell Rush

Real Name:
Donell Rush
Profile:
Born in 1957, died 22 March 1996.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RDJ 66211-2 Donnell Rush - Comin' And Goin' album art Donell Rush* Comin' And Goin'(CD, Album, Promo) RCA, ID Records RDJ 66211-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TAXT 1 Donnell Rush - Knockin' At My Door album art Donell Rush* Knockin' At My Door Trax Records TAXT 1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
658232 7 Donnell Rush - Let's Get Intimate album art Body 2 Body Featuring Donell Rush* & Chantay Savage Body 2 Body Featuring Donell Rush* & Chantay Savage - Let's Get Intimate (Maxi) ID Records 658232 7 UK 1992 Sell This Version
XPR 1821 Donnell Rush - Symphony album art Donell Rush* Symphony (Maxi, Single, EP) ID Records XPR 1821 UK 1992 Sell This Version
RDAA-62559-1 Donnell Rush - Just Can't Say Goodbye album art Donell Rush* Just Can't Say Goodbye (Single) RCA, ID Records, BMG Music RDAA-62559-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
RDJ 62512-2 Donnell Rush - If Only You Knew album art Donnell Rush If Only You Knew (Single) ID Records, RCA RDJ 62512-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
BB004-1 Donnell Rush - Time To Celebrate album art Sublevel Featuring Donnell Rush Sublevel Featuring Donnell Rush - Time To Celebrate Basement Boys Records BB004-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
FTR 3920 1 Donnell Rush - Shout-N-Out album art Lood Featuring Donell Rush* Lood Featuring Donell Rush* - Shout-N-Out (Single) MAW Records FTR 3920 1 France 1996 Sell This Version
ZWA 5001 Donnell Rush - Perfect Day For Company album art Donnell Rush Perfect Day For Company(2x12") Zelst Music ZWA 5001 US 1998 Sell This Version
UK SIDE Donnell Rush - Re Mixed album art Donnell Rush Re Mixed(12") Not On Label UK SIDE UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

ThrowingShade

ThrowingShade

October 20, 2013
I agree, his voice was magical. I wish he would've released more tracks. I wonder how he passed?
hauzkatze

hauzkatze

March 24, 2012
damn his voice was sexy...pure bliss this guy :-)

allways in our hearts, u will never be forgotten !!!

Videos (65) Edit