Steve Cooper (3)

Real Name:
Stephen Laurence Cooper
Profile:
British engineer and producer born April 1973. Started in 1996 at Ridge Farm Studios, he has also worked in Berlin, Hamburg, Brussels and Denmark, now based in London. Owner of Radiotone Records.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Steve Cooper (3) - Portishead album art Portishead Half Day Closing (as S.Cooper) Portishead - Portishead (Album) Go! Beat Canada 1997 Sell This Version
AlaskaCD005 Steve Cooper (3) - Take Your Money And Run album art Nitewreckage Nitewreckage - Take Your Money And Run(CD, Album) Alaska Sounds AlaskaCD005 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Steve Cooper (3) - Take Your Money And Run album art Nitewreckage Nitewreckage - Take Your Money And Run (Album) Alaska Sounds UK 2011 Sell This Version

Production

PELE 11 CD Steve Cooper (3) - Manc Attitude 96  album art The K-Stand Erique The K-Stand - Manc Attitude 96 (CD, Maxi) Exotica Records PELE 11 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
MAK002CD Big Sur (2) Big Sur (2) - Lonely When I'm Down(CD, Single) Mako Music MAK002CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Big Sur EP album art Big Sur (2) My House Big Sur (2) - Big Sur EP (EP) Arista UK 2000 Sell This Version
671133 2 Steve Cooper (3) - Desert Song album art Big Sur (2) Be Happy Big Sur (2) - Desert Song(CD, Single, Num) Epic 671133 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
XCL 670747 2, 6707472000 Steve Cooper (3) - Liebficken album art Sofaplanet Sofaplanet - Liebficken(CD, Maxi) X-cell Records, Epic XCL 670747 2, 6707472000 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
XCL 501782 2 Steve Cooper (3) - Sternzahl Unendlich album art Sofaplanet Sofaplanet - Sternzahl Unendlich(CD, Album) X-cell Records XCL 501782 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
radiocd1 Steve Cooper (3) - The Universe Is Mine album art The Measures (2) The Measures (2) - The Universe Is Mine(CD) Radiotone Records radiocd1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RadioSVN05 Steve Cooper (3) - The Getaway / Homegroan album art Absentee (2) Absentee (2) - The Getaway / Homegroan(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Radiotone Records RadioSVN05 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MI047P Steve Cooper (3) - Donkey Stock album art Absentee (2) Absentee (2) - Donkey Stock(CD, EP, Promo) Memphis Industries MI047P UK 2005 Sell This Version
KCRCD002 Steve Cooper (3) - Living On The Guestlist album art Captain Phoenix Captain Phoenix - Living On The Guestlist(CD, Single, Enh) Kind Canyon Records KCRCD002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AMAZCD20 Steve Cooper (3) - Scheming album art 12 Stone Toddler 12 Stone Toddler - Scheming(CDr, Album, Promo) Amazon Records (2) AMAZCD20 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CDAMAZ25 Steve Cooper (3) - Under The Weather album art 12 Stone Toddler 12 Stone Toddler - Under The Weather(CDr, Single, Promo) Amazon Records (2) CDAMAZ25 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CDAMAZ23 Steve Cooper (3) - Batten Down The Hatches album art 12 Stone Toddler 12 Stone Toddler - Batten Down The Hatches(CDr, Single, Promo) Amazon Records (2) CDAMAZ23 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

Steve Cooper (3) - Portishead album art Portishead Portishead - Portishead (Album) Go! Beat Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - All Mine album art Portishead Portishead - All Mine (Single) Go! Beat US 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Puntos Cardinales album art Ana Torroja Ana Torroja - Puntos Cardinales (Album) Ariola, BMG España Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Rocket Man album art Santa Cruz Rocket Man (Rock It Don't Stop It Remix) and 1 more… Santa Cruz - Rocket Man (Single, Maxi) MCA Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Over album art Portishead Portishead - Over (Single) Go! Beat UK 1997 Sell This Version
mcstd 40105 Steve Cooper (3) - 30 Degrees Below album art Santa Cruz Santa Cruz - 30 Degrees Below(CD, Single) MCA Records mcstd 40105 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Only You album art Portishead Portishead - Only You (Single) Go! Beat UK 1997 Sell This Version
Steve Cooper (3) - Honey To The B album art Billie* Billie* - Honey To The B (Album) Innocent, Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
MAK002CD Big Sur (2) Big Sur (2) - Lonely When I'm Down(CD, Single) Mako Music MAK002CD UK 1999 Sell This Version