Del McCoury

Real Name:
Delano Floyd McCoury
Profile:
American bluegrass and country musician born February 1, 1939 in Bakersville, North Carolina, USA. Father of Rob McCoury and Ronnie McCoury.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Del McCoury - Del McCoury Sings Bluegrass album art Del McCoury Del McCoury Sings Bluegrass (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 1542 Del McCoury - Del McCoury  album art Del McCoury Del McCoury (LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) SLP 1542 US 1975 Sell This Version
Del McCoury - Our Kind Of Grass album art Del McCoury Our Kind Of Grass (Album) Rebel Records (3) US 1978 Sell This Version
Del McCoury - Don't Stop The Music album art Del McCoury Don't Stop The Music (Album) Rounder Records US 1990 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 0303 Del McCoury - A Deeper Shade Of Blue album art Del McCoury A Deeper Shade Of Blue(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 0303 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD WM1 Special Limited Edition, ROUNDER CD WM1 Bonus Disc Del McCoury - So Long So Wrong album art Alison Krauss & Union Station, Tony Rice, The Johnson Mountain Boys, The Nashville Bluegrass Band, Del McCoury, J.D. Crowe & The New South, Bluegrass Album Band Alison Krauss & Union Station, Tony Rice, The Johnson Mountain Boys, The Nashville Bluegrass Band, Del McCoury, J.D. Crowe & The New South, Bluegrass Album Band - So Long So Wrong(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ROUNDER CD WM1 Special Limited Edition, ROUNDER CD WM1 Bonus Disc US 1997 Sell This Version
Del McCoury - Mac, Doc & Del album art Del McCoury, Doc Watson & Mac Wiseman Del McCoury, Doc Watson & Mac Wiseman - Mac, Doc & Del (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
ACD-35 Del McCoury - Bluegrass Mandolin Extravaganza album art Sam Bush / David Grisman / Ronnie McCoury / Jesse McReynolds / Bobby Osborne / Ricky Skaggs / Frank Wakefield / Buck White With Del McCoury Sam Bush / David Grisman / Ronnie McCoury / Jesse McReynolds / Bobby Osborne / Ricky Skaggs / Frank Wakefield / Buck White With Del McCoury - Bluegrass Mandolin Extravaganza(2xHDCD, Album, Sli) Acoustic Disc ACD-35 US 1999 Sell This Version
ACD 25001 AA Del McCoury - July 1963 · Two Days At Newport album art Bill Monroe With Del McCoury And Bill Keith Bill Monroe With Del McCoury And Bill Keith - July 1963 · Two Days At Newport(CD, Album) ... And More Bears ACD 25001 AA Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ACD-59 Del McCoury - Live At Mechanics Hall album art Bill Monroe And The Blue Grass Boys* Featuring Del McCoury, Bill Keith, Joe Stuart & Bessie Lee* With Special Guests Bea Lilly & Melissa Monroe Bill Monroe And The Blue Grass Boys* Featuring Del McCoury, Bill Keith, Joe Stuart & Bessie Lee* With Special Guests Bea Lilly & Melissa Monroe - Live At Mechanics Hall(HDCD, Album) Acoustic Disc ACD-59 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Del McCoury - Bluegrass Gospel Hits album art Del McCoury Bluegrass Gospel Hits(CD, Album) McCoury Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
ACD-CD-50051, ACD 83 Del McCoury - Del & Dawg Live! - Tunes & Tales By Del McCoury & David Grisman album art Del McCoury & David Grisman Del McCoury & David Grisman - Del & Dawg Live! - Tunes & Tales By Del McCoury & David Grisman(2xCD, Album) Acoustic Disc, Acoustic Disc ACD-CD-50051, ACD 83 US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

REB-CD-7503 Del McCoury - My Dixie Home album art Del McCoury My Dixie Home(CD, Comp) Rebel Vault Masters REB-CD-7503 US 2001 Sell This Version
Rounder 1166-11613-2 Del McCoury - High Lonesome And Blue album art Del McCoury High Lonesome And Blue(HDCD, Comp, RM) Rounder Records Rounder 1166-11613-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
MCM0012 Del McCoury - By Request album art Del McCoury By Request(CD, Comp) McCoury Music MCM0012 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Del McCoury - Celebrating 50 Years Of Del McCoury album art Del McCoury Celebrating 50 Years Of Del McCoury(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box) McCoury Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Del McCoury - Snapshot (Ten Great Tracks + Four Collectible Snapshots) album art Del McCoury Snapshot (Ten Great Tracks + Four Collectible Snapshots)(CD, Comp) McCoury Music none US 2014 Sell This Version