Mack Vickery

Real Name:
Villard Mack Vickery
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and harmonica player , born June 8, 1938 in Town Creek, Alabama and died December 21, 2004 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

M31-1002 Mack Vickery - Live At The Alabama Women's Prison album art Mack Vickery Live At The Alabama Women's Prison (Album) Mega Records (4) M31-1002 US 1970 Sell This Version
AR1008 Mack Vickery - Mack Vickery Greatest Hits Volume II album art Mack Vickery Mack Vickery Greatest Hits Volume II(2xLP, Ltd) Airways Records (2) AR1008 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

101 Mack Vickery - High School Blues / We're Not Engaged Anymore album art Mack Vickery High School Blues / We're Not Engaged Anymore(7", Single, Styrene) Princeton 101 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-HTR-550 Mack Vickery - Meant To Be / Lover's Plea album art Mack Vickery Meant To Be / Lover's Plea (Single) Gone Records 45-HTR-550 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
Gone 5085 Mack Vickery - Goin' Back To  album art Mack Vickery Goin' Back To (7", Single) Gone Records Gone 5085 US 1959 Sell This Version
JAR 420 Mack Vickery - Fantasy album art Mack Vickery Fantasy(7") Top Rank International JAR 420 UK 1960 Sell This Version
1278 Mack Vickery - Action Speaks Louder Than Words / These album art Vic Vickers* Action Speaks Louder Than Words / These(7", Single, Promo) Jamie 1278 US 1964 Sell This Version
B-203 Mack Vickery - She Calls Me Day (I Call Her Night) album art Mack Vickery She Calls Me Day (I Call Her Night) (Single) Bragg B-203 US 1965 Sell This Version
AF-520 Mack Vickery - Bell Bottom Jeans album art Mac Vickery* Bell Bottom Jeans (Single) Afco Records AF-520 US 1965 Sell This Version
B 1073 Mack Vickery - Jail Birds Can't Fly / Searching For A Baby album art Mack Vickery Jail Birds Can't Fly / Searching For A Baby(7", Promo) Boone B 1073 US 1968 Sell This Version
J.O.D.1032 Mack Vickery - Games That Grown Up Children Play album art Mack Vickery Games That Grown Up Children Play(7", Single, Promo) Jack O' Diamonds J.O.D.1032 US 1971 Sell This Version
ZS8 5800 Mack Vickery - Ishabilly album art Mack Vickery Ishabilly Playboy Records ZS8 5800 US 1977 Sell This Version
ZS8 5814 Mack Vickery - Here's To The Horses album art Mack Vickery Here's To The Horses(7", Promo) Playboy Records ZS8 5814 US 1977 Sell This Version
ARS1002DJ Mack Vickery Tear Drops On The Flowers(7", DJ) Airways Records (2) ARS1002DJ US 1981 Sell This Version
844 Mack Vickery - I Like Your Kind Of Love / Fool Proof album art Warren Smith (3) / Mack Vickery Warren Smith (3) / Mack Vickery - I Like Your Kind Of Love / Fool Proof(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 844 US 2001 Sell This Version
PRO-51 Mack Vickery - Life Turned Her That Way / Alabama Women's Prison Blues album art Mack Vickery Life Turned Her That Way / Alabama Women's Prison Blues(7", Single, Promo) Mega Records (4) PRO-51 US Unknown Sell This Version
ARS 1000 Mack Vickery - Leave It Like It Is / Rainbow Rider album art Mack Vickery Leave It Like It Is / Rainbow Rider(7", Single) Airways Records (2) ARS 1000 US Unknown Sell This Version
2500 Mack Vickery - Coal Miners Son album art Mack Vickery & Jim Vest Mack Vickery & Jim Vest - Coal Miners Son(7") NCP Records 2500 US Unknown Sell This Version