Jimmie Rodgers (2)

Jimmie Rodgers (2)

Real Name:
James Frederick Rodgers
Profile:
American folk/pop singer (born in Camas, Washington on September 18, 1933).

Note! Please be careful when assigning credits to this artist. Other artists with a same or similar name exist (list not complete):
- Jimmie Rodgers - American country singer (1897-1933)
- Jimmy Rogers - Chicago blues singer and guitarist
- Jimmie Rogers - multi-instrumentalist (flute, didgeridoo, jew's harp ...)
- Jimmie Rogers (2) - rock n' roll songwriter
Sites:
Variations:

Jimmie Rodgers (2) Discography

Albums

Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers (Album, Comp) Roulette UK 1957 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* - Jimmie Rodgers Sings Folk Songs (Album) Roulette New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Number One Ballads (Album) Roulette US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* - Twilight On The Trail (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* - It's Christmas Once Again Roulette New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
R-25071 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers TV Favorites: Volume 1(LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R-25071 US 1959 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs (Album) Forum (2) UK 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs (Album) Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) When The Spirit Moves You (Album) Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Best of Jimmie Rodgers Folk Songs Roulette US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Just For You Forum (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) No One Will Ever Know (Album) Dot Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) 15 Million Sellers (Album) Roulette Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) My Favorite Hymns Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers In Folk Concert (Album) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Honeycomb & Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Album, Comp) Dot Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Folk Songs (Album) Roulette US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) 12 Great Hits Dot Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Town and Country (Album) Dot Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Deep Purple (Album) Dot Records US 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 3657 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Christmas With Jimmie Rodgers(LP, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3657 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Nashville Sound (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 3710 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Country Music 1966(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 3710 UK 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 25717 Jimmie Rodgers (2) It's Over(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25717 US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmie Rodgers (2) Child Of Clay (Album) A&M Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit