Jimmie Rodgers (2)

Jimmie Rodgers (2)

Real Name:
James Frederick Rodgers
Profile:
American folk/pop singer (born in Camas, Washington on September 18, 1933).

Note! Please be careful when assigning credits to this artist. Other artists with a same or similar name exist (list not complete):
- Jimmie Rodgers - American country singer (1897-1933)
- Jimmy Rogers - Chicago blues singer and guitarist
- Jimmie Rogers - multi-instrumentalist (flute, didgeridoo, jew's harp ...)
- Jimmie Rogers (2) - rock n' roll songwriter
Sites:
Variations:

Jimmie Rodgers (2) Discography

Albums

33SX 1082 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers (Album, Comp) Roulette 33SX 1082 UK 1957 Sell This Version
R-25042 Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Hugo Peretti And His Orchestra* - Jimmie Rodgers Sings Folk Songs (Album) Roulette R-25042 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
R-25033 Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Number One Ballads (Album) Roulette R-25033 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-25081 Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orchestra And Chorus* - Twilight On The Trail (Album) Columbia R-25081 US 1959 Sell This Version
R 25095 Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* Jimmie Rodgers (2) With Joe Reisman's Orch. & Chorus* - It's Christmas Once Again Roulette R 25095 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
R-25071 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers TV Favorites: Volume 1(LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R-25071 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-25128 Jimmie Rodgers (2) At Home With Jimmie Rodgers - An Evening Of Folk Songs (Album) Roulette R-25128 US 1960 Sell This Version
R-25103 Jimmie Rodgers (2) When The Spirit Moves You (Album) Roulette R-25103 US 1960 Sell This Version
R 25160 Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Best of Jimmie Rodgers Folk Songs Roulette R 25160 US 1961 Sell This Version
SF 9049 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Just For You Forum (2) SF 9049 US 1961 Sell This Version
DLP 3453 Jimmie Rodgers (2) No One Will Ever Know (Album) Dot Records DLP 3453 US 1962 Sell This Version
SR-25179 Jimmie Rodgers (2) 15 Million Sellers (Album) Roulette SR-25179 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
DLP 25502 Jimmie Rodgers (2) My Favorite Hymns Dot Records DLP 25502 US 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 25,496 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Jimmie Rodgers In Folk Concert (Album) Dot Records DLP 25,496 US 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 25525 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Honeycomb & Kisses Sweeter Than Wine (Album, Comp) Dot Records DLP 25525 US 1963 Sell This Version
SR 25199 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Folk Songs (Album) Roulette SR 25199 US 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 25556 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Town and Country (Album) Dot Records DLP 25556 US 1964 Sell This Version
DLP 25614, DLP 25,614 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Deep Purple (Album) Dot Records DLP 25614, DLP 25,614 US 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 3657 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Christmas With Jimmie Rodgers(LP, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3657 US 1965 Sell This Version
DLP 3687 Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Nashville Sound (Album) Dot Records DLP 3687 US 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 3687 Jimmie Rodgers (2) The Nashville Sound(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 3687 US 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 3710 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Country Music 1966(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 3710 UK 1966 Sell This Version
DLP 25717 Jimmie Rodgers (2) It's Over(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25717 US 1966 Sell This Version
SP-4130 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Child Of Clay (Album) A&M Records SP-4130 US 1967 Sell This Version
DLP 25780 Jimmie Rodgers (2) Love Me, Please Love Me(LP) Dot Records DLP 25780 US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit