Robb Royer

Real Name:
Robert Wilson Royer
Profile:
American composer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and producer, born on December 6, 1942 in Los Angeles, California.

Royer was a member of The Pleasure Fair in 1967 and Bread from 1968 to 1971. He co-wrote several titles along with Jimmy Griffin, often under the name Robb Wilson, but also used the moniker T. S. Farthingsworth XIV on a few occasions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GWEA-5049 Manna — Robb Royer Bread DEMASIADO AMOR (Too much love) and 5 more… Bread - Manna(LP, Album) Gamma (4) GWEA-5049 North America (inc Mexico) 1971 Sell This Version