Skip Prokop

Real Name:
Ronald Harry "Skip" Prokop
Profile:
Canadian drummer.
Born: December 13, 1946 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.
Died: August 30, 2017 in St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada.
Best known for his work with The Paupers and Lighthouse. He also had a career in radio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SV 1948-V Skip Prokop - All Growed Up album art Skip Prokop All Growed Up(LP, Album) Quality SV 1948-V Canada 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2286X Skip Prokop - Gotta Hear You Say It Too album art Skip Prokop Gotta Hear You Say It Too(7", Single, Promo) Quality 2286X Canada 1978 Sell This Version