Nachum Heiman

Real Name:
Nachum Heiman (or Heyman or Hayman)
Profile:
Jewish composer and musician.
Nachum Heiman (born May 6, 1934, Riga, Latvia – died August 17, 2016, Kfar Saba, Israel) was an Latvian-born Israeli folk music composer. His family moved to Israel when Heiman was six. Primarily a writer of Hebrew folk music, he also composed the score for numerous films.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations: