Ace Cannon

Real Name:
John Henry Cannon Jr.
Profile:
American tenor and alto saxophonist, born May 5, 1934 in Grenada, Mississippi. Cannon was inducted into both the Rock and Soul Hall of Fame and the Rockabilly Hall of Fame in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SHL 32008 Ace Cannon - Looking Back album art Ace Cannon And His Alto Sax* Looking Back (Album) London Records, Daro International SHL 32008 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SHL 32007 Ace Cannon - "Tuff"-Sax album art Ace Cannon His Alto Sax* "Tuff"-Sax (Album) Hi Records SHL 32007 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SHL 32022 Ace Cannon - Christmas Cheers From Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon Christmas Cheers From Ace Cannon (Album) Hi Records SHL 32022 US 1964 Sell This Version
SHL 32014 Ace Cannon - The Moanin' Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon The Moanin' Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) Hi Records SHL 32014 US 1964 Sell This Version
SHL 32019 Ace Cannon - Ace Cannon Plays The Great Show Tunes album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon Plays The Great Show Tunes (Album) Hi Records SHL 32019 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 12016 Ace Cannon - Aces Hi album art Ace Cannon Aces Hi (Album) Hi Records HL 12016 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 12028 Ace Cannon - Nashville Hits album art Ace Cannon Nashville Hits (Album) Hi Records HL 12028 US 1965 Sell This Version
HL 12025 Ace Cannon - Live album art Ace Cannon Live (Album) Hi Records HL 12025 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
HL 12030 Ace Cannon - Sweet And Tuff album art Ace Cannon Sweet And Tuff (Album) Hi Records HL 12030 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHL 32043 Ace Cannon - Incomparable Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon Incomparable Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) London Records SHL 32043 US 1967 Sell This Version
SHL 32040 Ace Cannon - Memphis Golden Hits album art Ace Cannon Memphis Golden Hits (Album) Hi Records SHL 32040 US 1967 Sell This Version
SHL 32035 Ace Cannon - The Misty Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon The Misty Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) Hi Records SHL 32035 Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
SHL 32046 Ace Cannon - Ace Cannon And His Alto Sax In The Spotlight album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon And His Alto Sax In The Spotlight (Album) Hi Records SHL 32046 US 1968 Sell This Version
SHL 32057 Ace Cannon - The Happy And Mello Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon The Happy And Mello Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) Hi Records SHL 32057 US 1969 Sell This Version
SHL 32051, ST 92050 Ace Cannon - Ace Of Sax album art Ace Cannon Ace Of Sax (Album) Hi Records, Hi Records SHL 32051, ST 92050 US 1969 Sell This Version
SHL 32060 Ace Cannon - Cool 'n Saxy album art Ace Cannon Cool 'n Saxy (Album) Hi Records SHL 32060 US 1970 Sell This Version
HBA-3 Ace Cannon - Blowing Wild album art Ace Cannon Blowing Wild (Album) Hi Records HBA-3 Barbados 1971 Sell This Version
HII L 72071 Ace Cannon - Cannon Country - Ace. That Is! album art Ace Cannon Cannon Country - Ace. That Is! (Album) Hi Records HII L 72071 US 1972 Sell This Version
HII L 72080 Ace Cannon - Country Comfort album art Ace Cannon Country Comfort (Album) Hi Records HII L 72080 US 1973 Sell This Version
HII J 12076 Ace Cannon - Baby Don't Get Hooked On Me album art Ace Cannon Baby Don't Get Hooked On Me (Album) Hi Records, Hi Records HII J 12076 US 1973 Sell This Version
SHL 32086 Ace Cannon - That Music City Feeling album art Ace Cannon That Music City Feeling (Album) Hi Records SHL 32086 US 1974 Sell This Version
SHL-32090 Ace Cannon - Ace Cannon Super Sax Country Style album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon Super Sax Country Style (Album) Hi Records SHL-32090 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
SHL 32101 Ace Cannon - Peace In The Valley album art Ace Cannon Peace In The Valley (Album) Hi Records SHL 32101 Barbados 1976 Sell This Version
CR 8536 Ace Cannon - Moody Sax From Memphis album art Ace Cannon Moody Sax From Memphis(LP, Album) Cream (6) CR 8536 France 1977 Sell This Version
HLP 6006 Ace Cannon - After Hours album art Ace Cannon After Hours (Album) Hi Records HLP 6006 Barbados 1978 Sell This Version