Ad

Steve Nelson (4)

Steve Nelson (4)

Real Name:Steve Edward Nelson
Profile:

Songwriter, born 24 November 1907 in New York City, died 13 November 1981. Started as a Tin Pan Alley songwriter in 1929, later mostly composed country songs. He is best known as co-writer of "Frosty The Snowman" (1950) with Jack Rollins. Son of Ed Nelson (2), brother of Ed Nelson Jr..

Sites:ascap.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Nelson (4)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0