Kim Wilde

Kim Wilde

Real Name:
Kim Smith
Profile:
English singer, author and television presenter, born 18 November 1960 in Chiswick, Middlesex, England, UK. Daughter of Marty Wilde and sister of Ricky Wilde.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kim Wilde Discography

Albums

7C 262-64438 Kim Wilde Kim Wilde (Album) RAK 7C 262-64438 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
SRAK 548 Kim Wilde Select (Album) RAK SRAK 548 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
1654081 Kim Wilde Catch As Catch Can (Album) RAK 1654081 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
2 515492 Kim Wilde Teases & Dares (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records 2 515492 UK 1984 Sell This Version
254347-1 Kim Wilde Another Step (Album) MCA Records 254347-1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MCAXD-42230 Kim Wilde Close (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAXD-42230 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
2292-57225-1 Kim Wilde Love Moves (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records 2292-57225-1 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
MC-7-S 3037905 Kim Wilde Love Is (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MC-7-S 3037905 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
MCD 60002, 060 002-2 Kim Wilde Now & Forever (Album) MCA Records MCD 60002, 060 002-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
TOCP-70111 Kim Wilde Never Say Never (Album) EMI, EMI TOCP-70111 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
88697 76603 2 Kim Wilde Come Out And Play (Album) Columbia SevenOne Music 88697 76603 2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
acab 1101 Monika Finsterbusch And Kim Wilde Monika Finsterbusch And Kim Wilde - Princess Lillifee (Album) Coppenrath acab 1101 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
886979 41172 Kim Wilde Snapshots (Album) Columbia SevenOne Music 886979 41172 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
0208896EME Kim Wilde Wilde Winter Songbook (Album) Wildeflower Records 0208896EME Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RAK 327 Kim Wilde Kids In America (Single, Maxi) RAK RAK 327 UK 1981 Sell This Version
1A006 64520 Kim Wilde Water On Glass (Single) RAK 1A006 64520 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
RAK 336 Kim Wilde Cambodia (Single, Maxi) RAK RAK 336 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RAK 330 Kim Wilde Chequered Love (Single, Maxi) RAK RAK 330 UK 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79191 Diana Ross / Kim Wilde Diana Ross / Kim Wilde - Why Do Fools Fall In Love / Cambodia(7", Promo) Capitol Records, RAK 3C 000-79191 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79176 Rolling Stones* / Kim Wilde Rolling Stones* / Kim Wilde - Start Me Up / Kids In America(7", Promo) Rolling Stones Records, RAK 3C 000-79176 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79180 Kim Wilde / Olivia Newton-John Kim Wilde / Olivia Newton-John - Kids In America / Physical(7", Promo) RAK, EMI 3C 000-79180 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79190 Kim Wilde / Thomas Dolby Kim Wilde / Thomas Dolby - Cambodia / Europa And The Pirate Twins(7", Promo) EMI 3C 000-79190 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
ERS-17225 Kim Wilde Bitter Is Better (Single) RAK ERS-17225 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
3C 006-64757 Kim Wilde View From A Bridge (Single, Maxi) RAK 3C 006-64757 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
2C 008-64.958 Kim Wilde Child Come Away (Single, Maxi) RAK 2C 008-64.958 France 1982 Sell This Version