His Holiness Pope John Paul II

Real Name:
Karol Józef Wojtyła
Profile:
His Holiness Pope John Paul II, (Latin: Ioannes Paulus PP; Italian: Giovanni Paolo II), was born Karol Józef Wojtyła on May 18, 1920, in Wadowice, Poland.
He would go on to reign as Pope of the "Roman Catholic Church" from October 16, 1978, until his death more than 26 years later on April 2, 2005. The first Polish Pope to date, his pontificate was the second-longest in modern times after Pius IX's 31-year reign, and he was the first non-Italian Pope since the Dutch Adrian VI in the 1520s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

His Holiness Pope John Paul II Discography Tracks

Albums

His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Papst Johannes Paul II album art John Paul II* Papst Johannes Paul II (Album) Bellaphon US 1978 Sell This Version
PL 31486(2) His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Natale - La Messa Di Mezzanotte - Messaggio E Voti Augurali album art Sua Santità Giovanni Paolo II* Natale - La Messa Di Mezzanotte - Messaggio E Voti Augurali(2xLP) Vox Christiana, Libreria Editrice Vaticana PL 31486(2) Italy 1978 Sell This Version
PL 31487 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Messa In Lingua Italiana - I Domenica Di Avvento album art Sua Santità Giovanni Paolo II* Messa In Lingua Italiana - I Domenica Di Avvento(LP, Album, Gat) Vox Christiana, Libreria Editrice Vaticana PL 31487 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Juan Pablo II En México. Su Voz Sus Mensajes Y Su Voz album art Juan Pablo II* Juan Pablo II En México. Su Voz Sus Mensajes Y Su Voz (Album) Raff Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Pope John Paul Ii In Ireland album art Pope John Paul Ii* Pope John Paul Ii In Ireland RTÉ US 1979 Sell This Version
His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Sings At The Festival Of Sacrosong album art Su Santidad El Papa Juan Pablo II* Sings At The Festival Of Sacrosong (Album) Infinity Records (2) Spain 1979 Sell This Version
AQR 529 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Journey To America album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II Journey To America(LP, Album) Aquarius Records (3) AQR 529 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
IRL 1979 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - The Historic Visit Of His Holiness John Paul II To Ireland  album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II The Historic Visit Of His Holiness John Paul II To Ireland (LP, Album) Oulet Records IRL 1979 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
VC 3001 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Mass In English album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II Mass In English(LP, Album) Vox Christiana VC 3001 US 1979 Sell This Version
EMC 3317 His Holiness Pope John Paul II Songs of The Pope - John Paul II in Poland(LP) EMI Records Ltd. EMC 3317 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PL 31491 Sua Santità Giovanni Paolo II* Messa Della Domenica Di Pasqua(LP, Album) Vox Christiana PL 31491 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
2630 115 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Die Pilgerreise album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II Die Pilgerreise(2xLP, Album) Polydor 2630 115 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
VC 3002 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Msza W Język Polskim album art Jana Paweł II* Msza W Język Polskim(LP, Album, Gat) Vox Christiana VC 3002 US 1979 Sell This Version
BA-5555 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Live In America album art Pope John Paul II* Live In America(LP) Bethlehem Records BA-5555 US 1979 Sell This Version
RTE 54 Pope John Paul II* Youth People Of Ireland: I Love You(12", Album) RTÉ RTE 54 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
ZL 37291 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - La Messe En Français - Fête De Notre Dame De Lourdes album art Sa Sainteté Jean Paul II* La Messe En Français - Fête De Notre Dame De Lourdes(LP, Album, Gat) Vox Christiana ZL 37291 France 1979 Sell This Version
NR-79236 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Man Of Peace - City Of Joy album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II Man Of Peace - City Of Joy(LP) Liturgy Training Program NR-79236 US 1979 Sell This Version
AC-0236 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Misas Del Papa En Mexico album art His Holiness Pope John Paul II Misas Del Papa En Mexico(4xLP) Discos America AC-0236 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
SXV-101 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Original Recording From The Inauguration And Pontifical Mass album art John Paul II* Original Recording From The Inauguration And Pontifical Mass(3xLP) Apexton Records SXV-101 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
BR 77.001 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - A Vida Do Papa João Paulo II album art João Paulo II* A Vida Do Papa João Paulo II(LP, Album) WEA Music Brasil Ltda. BR 77.001 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
IRL 1980, IRI 1980 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - The Complete Speech Of His Holiness John Paul II At Drogheda album art Pope John Paul Ii* The Complete Speech Of His Holiness John Paul II At Drogheda(LP) Homespun Records, Outlet IRL 1980, IRI 1980 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
47 685 NU His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Der heilige Vater zelebriert ein festliches Hochamt und erteilt den Segen "Urbi Et Orbi" album art Papst Johannes Paul II.* Der heilige Vater zelebriert ein festliches Hochamt und erteilt den Segen "Urbi Et Orbi"(LP) Maritim 47 685 NU Germany 1980 Sell This Version
FPI001 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Pilgrim Of Peace album art Pope John Paul II* Pilgrim Of Peace(2xLP) Fiore FPI001 US 1980 Sell This Version
AV 4678 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Jean-Paul II En France album art Jean-Paul II* Jean-Paul II En France(3xLP + Box) Auvidis AV 4678 France 1980 Sell This Version
6.24549 His Holiness Pope John Paul II - Der Heilige Vater Bei Uns (Messe In Deutscher Sprache) album art Johannes Paul Ⅱ.* Der Heilige Vater Bei Uns (Messe In Deutscher Sprache)(LP) Telefunken 6.24549 Germany 1980 Sell This Version