Bee Palmer

Real Name:
Beatrice C. Palmer
Profile:
American singer and dancer, born 11 September 1894 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 22 December 1967.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

MD7-211 The Complete Okeh & Brunswick Bix Beiderbecke, Frank Trumbauer & Jack Teagarden Sessions (1924-1936) — Bee Palmer Bix Beiderbecke, Frank Trumbauer*, Jack Teagarden Don't Leave Me, Daddy and 1 more… Bix Beiderbecke, Frank Trumbauer*, Jack Teagarden - The Complete Okeh & Brunswick Bix Beiderbecke, Frank Trumbauer & Jack Teagarden Sessions (1924-1936)(7xCD + Box, Comp, Mono, Ltd, Num) Mosaic Records (2) MD7-211 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JSP913 Bix & Tram — Bee Palmer Bix Beiderbecke, Frankie Trumbauer Singin' The Blues Bix Beiderbecke, Frankie Trumbauer - Bix & Tram(4xCD, RM + Box, Comp) JSP Records JSP913 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JSP913 Bix & Tram — Bee Palmer Bix Beiderbecke, Frankie Trumbauer Singin' The Blues Bix Beiderbecke, Frankie Trumbauer - Bix & Tram(4xCD, RE, RM + Box, Comp) JSP Records JSP913 UK 2010 Sell This Version