Jacqueline Hilliard

Real Name:
Jacqueline Hilliard (née Jacqueline Dalya)
Profile:
American actress & composer.

Born: 3 August 1918 in NYC, New York, USA.
Died: 25 November 1980 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA (aged 62).

Married to lyricist Bob Hilliard.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

K-168 X Jacqueline Hilliard - Red Hair and Green Eyes album art Ed McCurdy, the Boomers with Joe Cribari* Red Hair and Green Eyes Ed McCurdy, the Boomers with Joe Cribari* - Red Hair and Green Eyes(7", Promo) Kapp Records, Inc. K-168 X US 1956 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - The Living Word - Wattstax 2 album art Various Rolling Down A Mountainside (as Jacqueline D. Hillard) Various - The Living Word - Wattstax 2 (Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Rolling Down A Mountainside / (If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want To Be Right album art Isaac Hayes Rolling Down A Mountainside (as Jacqueline D. Hilliard) Isaac Hayes - Rolling Down A Mountainside / (If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want To Be Right (Single) Enterprise Australia 1973 Sell This Version
M 1250F Jacqueline Hilliard - Rolling Down A Mountainside / It's Just A Phase album art Third Creation Rolling Down A Mountainside (as J. Hilliard) Third Creation - Rolling Down A Mountainside / It's Just A Phase(7", Single) Motown M 1250F US 1973 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Message To The Ghetto / I'm So Glad album art Prime Cut Message To The Ghetto (as J. Hilliard) Prime Cut - Message To The Ghetto / I'm So Glad Polydor, Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Music & Me album art Michael Jackson Euphoria Michael Jackson - Music & Me (Album) Motown US 1973 Sell This Version
STS 2-3018 Various Rolling Down A Mountainside (as Jacqueline D. Hillard) Various - The Living Word - Wattstax 2(2xLP, Album) Stax STS 2-3018 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
2369 029 Jacqueline Hilliard - The Living Word - Wattstax 2 vol 2 album art Various Rolling Down A Mountainside (as Jacqueline D. Hillard) Various - The Living Word - Wattstax 2 vol 2(LP, Album) Stax 2369 029 France & Benelux 1973 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Hey Pearl / Message To The Ghetto album art The Prime Cut* Message To The Ghetto (as J. Hilliard) The Prime Cut* - Hey Pearl / Message To The Ghetto Shadybrook Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Family Man album art The Main Ingredient Rolling Down A Mountainside (as Jacqueline Dalya Hilliard) The Main Ingredient - Rolling Down A Mountainside / Family Man (Single) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - I Want You album art Marvin Gaye Come Live With Me Angel (as Jackie Hilliard) Marvin Gaye - I Want You (Album) Tamla Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - The Best Of Marvin Gaye album art Marvin Gaye Come Live With Me Angel (as J. Hilliard) Marvin Gaye - The Best Of Marvin Gaye (Comp, Album) Motown Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Musical Massage album art Leon Ware Leon Ware - Musical Massage (Album) Gordy Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Instant Love album art The Main Ingredient The Main Ingredient - Instant Love (Single) RCA Panama 1976 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Marvin Gaye's Greatest Hits album art Marvin Gaye Come Live With Me Angel (as Jackie Hilliard) Marvin Gaye - Marvin Gaye's Greatest Hits (Comp) Motown Germany 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1558 Jacqueline Hilliard - Music Maximus album art The Main Ingredient Instant Love (as Hilliard) The Main Ingredient - Music Maximus(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-1558 US 1977 Sell This Version
MOTD-5384 Jacqueline Hilliard - Looking Back To Yesterday album art Michael Jackson Who's Lookin' For A Lover (as J.D. Hilliard) Michael Jackson - Looking Back To Yesterday(CD, Comp) Motown MOTD-5384 US 1986 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Anthology album art Michael Jackson Who's Looking For A Lover (as Jacqueline Dalya Hilliard) Michael Jackson - Anthology (Comp) Motown Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - I Heard It Through The Grapevine / I Want You album art Marvin Gaye Come Live With Me Angel (as Jackie Hillard) Marvin Gaye - I Heard It Through The Grapevine / I Want You (Comp) Tamla Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Music And Me album art Michael Jackson Euphoria (as J.Hilliard) Michael Jackson - Music And Me (Comp) Spectrum Music (2), Spectrum Music (2) Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - Taste The Love album art Leon Ware Come Live With Me Angel Leon Ware - Taste The Love (Album) Expansion UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - The Best Of Michael Jackson album art Michael Jackson Who's Looking For A Lover (as Jacqueline Dalya Hilliard) Michael Jackson - The Best Of Michael Jackson (Comp) Motown Europe 1995 Sell This Version
31453-0513-2 Jacqueline Hilliard - Motown Year By Year: The Sound Of Young America, 1976 album art Various Come Live With Me Angel Various - Motown Year By Year: The Sound Of Young America, 1976(CD, Comp) Motown 31453-0513-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
530 801-2 Jacqueline Hilliard - We Love You! - The Definite Classics Collection album art Michael Jackson & The Jackson Five* Euphoria Michael Jackson & The Jackson Five* - We Love You! - The Definite Classics Collection(CD, Comp) Motown 530 801-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Hilliard - The Man! The Ultimate Isaac Hayes (1969-1977) album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - The Man! The Ultimate Isaac Hayes (1969-1977) (Comp) Stax UK 2001 Sell This Version