Karin van Haaren

Real Name:
Karin Sabine Hartmann-Eisenblätter
Profile:
German songwriter and producer, born 17 January 1950. She is married to Dieter Lünstedt.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

13 596 AT Karin van Haaren - Ich Kam Schon Lachend Zur Welt album art Andy & Co. Ich Kam Schon Lachend Zur Welt (Born With A Smile On My Face) (as van Haaren) Andy & Co. - Ich Kam Schon Lachend Zur Welt(7", Single) Hansa 13 596 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
16 031 AT Karin van Haaren - Ach, Heinrich (Heute Abend Gehn Wir Zu Kaminski Auf Den Ball) album art Emily & Tom Ach, Heinrich (Heute Abend Gehn Wir Zu Kaminski Auf Den Ball) (as K. van Haaren) Emily & Tom - Ach, Heinrich (Heute Abend Gehn Wir Zu Kaminski Auf Den Ball)(7", Single) Hansa 16 031 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Dit Was: De Dik Voormekaar Show... Goedenmiddag!!! (Paro-III-en) album art Dik Voormekaar Naar De Kermis (Ach Heinrich) (Wien Bleibt Wien) (as K. v. Haaren) Dik Voormekaar - Dit Was: De Dik Voormekaar Show... Goedenmiddag!!! (Paro-III-en) (Album) CNR Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Ein Dukatenesel (Alte Kameraden) album art Emily & Tom Ein Dukatenesel (Alte Kameraden) (as van Haaren) Emily & Tom - Ein Dukatenesel (Alte Kameraden) (Single) Hansa Germany 1975 Sell This Version
28 002 XLT Karin van Haaren - 24 Original Playbacks Der Stars album art No Artist Marie-Luise and 1 more… No Artist - 24 Original Playbacks Der Stars(2xLP, Comp) Hansa 28 002 XLT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
11 678 AT Karin van Haaren - Oh Mann Oh Mann, Wo Hat Der Mann Nur Seine Augen album art Juliane Werding Bei Mir Liegst Du Richtig (as K. van Haaren) Juliane Werding - Oh Mann Oh Mann, Wo Hat Der Mann Nur Seine Augen(7", Single) Hansa 11 678 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
11 365 AT Karin van Haaren - Sweet Dreams (Part 1+2) album art Joyce (5) Joyce (5) - Sweet Dreams (Part 1+2)(7", Single) Hansa International 11 365 AT Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
17 860 AT Karin van Haaren - Und Die Sonne Ging Schlafen / Marilyn album art Jay & Jeremy Jay & Jeremy - Und Die Sonne Ging Schlafen / Marilyn(7", Single) Hansa 17 860 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
11 365 AT Karin van Haaren - Try Me album art Joyce (5) Try Me (as K. van Haaren) and 1 more… Joyce (5) - Try Me(7", Single) Hansa International, Hansa 11 365 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
11 647 AT Karin van Haaren - Ruby album art Wolfgang Petry Ruby (as K. Van Haaren) Wolfgang Petry - Ruby(7", Single) Hansa 11 647 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.23017 Karin van Haaren - The New Hammond Hitparade album art Nils Tibor Sommer In Der Stadt (as Haaren) Nils Tibor - The New Hammond Hitparade(LP) Telefunken, Decca 6.23017 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Super 20 Star Parade album art Various Gianna (Liebe Im Auto) (as K. van Haaren) Various - Super 20 Star Parade (Comp) Ariola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Yellow Bird  album art Andy Andres Yellow Bird (Deutsche Originalaufnahme) (as K. van Haaren) Andy Andres - Yellow Bird (Single) Hansa, Hansa Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Hallo Taxi Nummer 10 album art Monza (3) Cola Und Rock 'n' Roll (as K. van Haaren) Monza (3) - Hallo Taxi Nummer 10 (Single) CBS Germany 1978 Sell This Version
25 761 GT Karin van Haaren - It's My Discothek album art Various Sweet Dreams (as K. van Haaren) Various - It's My Discothek(LP, Comp) Hansa International 25 761 GT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Right Or Wrong album art Candy (55) Right Or Wrong (as K. v. Haaren) Candy (55) - Right Or Wrong (Single) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Eurohits Vol. 3 album art Various Right Or Wrong (as K. v. Haaren) Various - Eurohits Vol. 3 (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - After Midnight album art Valverde Brothers Mexican Taxi Man (as K. v. Haaren) and 1 more… Valverde Brothers - After Midnight (Album) Hansa International Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - Layla / Mexican Taxi Man album art Valverde Brothers Mexican Taxi Man (as K. Van Haaren) Valverde Brothers - Layla / Mexican Taxi Man (Single) Hansa International Italy 1978 Sell This Version
15 551 AT Karin van Haaren - Nur Noch Eine Nacht (Just One More Night) album art Juliane Werding Nur Noch Eine Nacht (Just One More Night) (as K. van Haaren) Juliane Werding - Nur Noch Eine Nacht (Just One More Night)(7", Single) Hansa 15 551 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Karin van Haaren - After Midnight / Living A Lie album art Valverde Brothers Living A Lie (as K. Van Haaren) Valverde Brothers - After Midnight / Living A Lie Hansa International, Hansa International Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
100 080, 100 080-100 Karin van Haaren - Hotel Royal album art Juliane Werding Ein Spiel Das Nur Verlierer Kennt (as K. van Haaren) Juliane Werding - Hotel Royal(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 100 080, 100 080-100 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
100 271-100 Karin van Haaren - South Of The Border album art Andy Martin* One Way Love (as K. Van Haaren) Andy Martin* - South Of The Border(7", Single) Hansa International 100 271-100 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
26 227 XAT Karin van Haaren - Star Discothek album art Phil & John Wo Warst Du Heut Nacht Mein Schönes Kind (as K. van Haaren) and 4 more… Phil & John - Star Discothek(LP, Comp) Hansa 26 227 XAT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
11 860 AT Karin van Haaren - Ich Trinke Nie Mehr Tequila album art Wolfgang Petry Ich Trinke Nie Mehr Tequila (as K. v. Haaren) and 1 more… Wolfgang Petry - Ich Trinke Nie Mehr Tequila(7", Single) Hansa 11 860 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version