Bob Farrell (3)

Real Name:
Robert Burk Farrell
Profile:
American Christian songwriter, musician and producer based in Nashville.
Member of Farrell And Farrell with wife Jayne Farrell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

M 1512 Bob Farrell (3) - Millennium album art Millennium (31) Millennium (31) - Millennium(LP, Album) Shekinah Music M 1512 US 1973 Sell This Version
NP33076 Bob Farrell (3) - A Portrait Of Us All album art Farrell And Farrell No Need and 10 more… Farrell And Farrell - A Portrait Of Us All(LP, Album) NewPax NP33076 USA & Canada 1979 Sell This Version
NP 33108 Bob Farrell (3) - Talk To One Another album art Brown Bannister Talk To One Another Brown Bannister - Talk To One Another(LP, Album) NewPax NP 33108 US 1981 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Choices album art Farrell And Farrell Ransome and 2 more… Farrell And Farrell - Choices (Album) Star Song US 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Vital Signs album art White Heart We Are His Hands White Heart - Vital Signs (Album) Myrrh US 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Communication album art DeGarmo & Key DeGarmo & Key - Communication (Album) Power Discs US 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Keep No Secrets album art Morgan Cryar Morgan Cryar - Keep No Secrets (Album) Star Song US 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Do Something Now! album art The Cause (3) Do Something Now! The Cause (3) - Do Something Now! (Single) Sparrow Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Jump To Conclusions album art Farrell & Farrell* Farrell & Farrell* - Jump To Conclusions (Album) Star Song US 1985 Sell This Version
7-102-07486-7 Bob Farrell (3) - Manifesto album art Farrell And Farrell Farrell And Farrell - Manifesto(LP, Album, EMW) Star Song 7-102-07486-7 US 1986 Sell This Version
SRC 2066, SR C 2066 Bob Farrell (3) - Fuel On The Fire album art Morgan Cryar Morgan Cryar - Fuel On The Fire(Cass, Album) Star Song, Star Song SRC 2066, SR C 2066 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Superpower album art Farrell & Farrell* Farrell & Farrell* - Superpower (Album) DaySpring US 1989 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51509 2 0, SPD1509 Bob Farrell (3) - The Steve Camp Collection: A Library Of 32 Favorite Songs album art Steve Camp Do Something Now Steve Camp - The Steve Camp Collection: A Library Of 32 Favorite Songs(2xCD, Comp) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51509 2 0, SPD1509 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Tribute (The Songs Of Andraé Crouch) album art Various My Tribute (To God Be The Glory) Various - Tribute (The Songs Of Andraé Crouch) (Comp) Warner Alliance US 1996 Sell This Version
9 46224-2 Bob Farrell (3) - Tribute (The Songs Of Andraé Crouch) album art Various My Tribute (To God Be The Glory) Various - Tribute (The Songs Of Andraé Crouch)(CD, Comp, Club) Warner Alliance 9 46224-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
BTR7777 Bob Farrell (3) - Beyond The Crystal Sea (30th Anniversary Edition) album art Jimmy Hotz Jimmy Hotz - Beyond The Crystal Sea (30th Anniversary Edition)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Born Twice Records BTR7777 US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

M 1512 Bob Farrell (3) - Millennium album art Millennium (31) Millennium (31) - Millennium(LP, Album) Shekinah Music M 1512 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Talk To One Another album art Brown Bannister Talk To One Another Brown Bannister - Talk To One Another (Album) NewPax US 1981 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

M 1512 Bob Farrell (3) - Millennium album art Millennium (31) Love Song and 3 more… Millennium (31) - Millennium(LP, Album) Shekinah Music M 1512 US 1973 Sell This Version
MSA 6566, MSA-6566 Bob Farrell (3) - Songs Of The South album art The Pat Terry Group Restored The Pat Terry Group - Songs Of The South(LP, Album) Myrrh, Myrrh MSA 6566, MSA-6566 US 1976 Sell This Version
R3520, R 3520 Bob Farrell (3) - Daughter Of Music album art Sharalee Portrait (as Ferrell) Sharalee - Daughter Of Music(LP) Greentree Records, Greentree Records R3520, R 3520 US 1978 Sell This Version
NP 33050 Bob Farrell (3) - Farrell & Farrell album art Farrell & Farrell* Farrell & Farrell* - Farrell & Farrell(LP) Newpax NP 33050 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - Heaven Connection album art Dony McGuire The Rock Dony McGuire - Heaven Connection (Album) NewPax US 1979 Sell This Version
NP33076 Bob Farrell (3) - A Portrait Of Us All album art Farrell And Farrell No Need and 8 more… Farrell And Farrell - A Portrait Of Us All(LP, Album) NewPax NP33076 USA & Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Farrell (3) - On This Christmas Night album art Various Born A Child In Bethlehem Various - On This Christmas Night (Comp) MCA Songbird Canada 1979 Sell This Version