Roy Brown (2)

Real Name:
Roy Brown Ramírez
Profile:
Born in Orlando (FLA, USA) in 1945, Puerto Rico's Nueva Trova songwriter. His first album was "Yo protesto", in 1970.
Sites:

Albums

VR-1001 Roy Brown (2) - Yo Protesto album art Roy Brown (2) Yo Protesto (Album) Vanguardia (2) VR-1001 US 1970 Sell This Version
L.P. 002, LP 002 Roy Brown (2) - Basta Ya...Revolucion album art Roy Brown (2) Basta Ya...Revolucion (Album) Disco Libre, Disco Libre L.P. 002, LP 002 Puerto Rico 1971 Sell This Version
DL-013 Roy Brown (2) - Roy Brown III album art Roy Brown (2) Roy Brown III(LP) Disco Libre DL-013 Puerto Rico 1973 Sell This Version
DL017 Roy Brown (2) - La Profecia De Urayoan album art Roy Brown (2) La Profecia De Urayoan (Album) Disco Libre DL017 Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
DL-018 Roy Brown (2) - Distancias album art Roy Brown (2), Jose Gonzalez*, Miguel Cubano Roy Brown (2), Jose Gonzalez*, Miguel Cubano - Distancias(LP) Disco Libre DL-018 Puerto Rico 1976 Sell This Version
DP-1043 Roy Brown (2) - Aires Bucaneros album art Roy Brown (2) & Aires Bucaneros Roy Brown (2) & Aires Bucaneros - Aires Bucaneros (Album) Discos Lara-Yari DP-1043 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
LY-002 Roy Brown (2) - Casi Alba  album art Roy Brown (2) Casi Alba (LP) Discos Lara-Yari LY-002 US 1980 Sell This Version
LD 20.001 Roy Brown (2) - De La Tierra Del Mosquito album art Roy Brown (2) De La Tierra Del Mosquito(LP, Album) Todas Las Voces LD 20.001 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
LY-005, LY 005 Roy Brown (2) - Nuyol album art Roy Brown (2) Nuyol (Album) Hilargi Records LY-005, LY 005 US 1983 Sell This Version
ALC 600 Roy Brown (2) - Arboles album art Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba Silvio Rodríguez / Roy Brown (2) Y Afrocuba - Arboles (Album) Areito ALC 600 Chile 1987 Sell This Version
LY 010 Roy Brown (2) - Balada De Otro Tiempo album art Roy Brown (2) Balada De Otro Tiempo(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY 010 Puerto Rico 1989 Sell This Version
LY 010 Roy Brown (2) - Balada De Otro Tiempo album art Roy Brown (2) Balada De Otro Tiempo(LP, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY 010 Puerto Rico 1989 Sell This Version
LY011CD Roy Brown (2) - Distancias album art Roy Brown (2) Distancias(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY011CD Puerto Rico 1990 Sell This Version
LY012 Roy Brown (2) - Poetas Puertorriqueños album art Roy Brown (2) Poetas Puertorriqueños(CD, Album) Lara Yari Records LY012 Puerto Rico 1990 Sell This Version
LY013 Roy Brown (2) - Nocturno album art Roy Brown (2) Y El Grupo Radio Pirata* Roy Brown (2) Y El Grupo Radio Pirata* - Nocturno(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari, CDT Records LY013 Puerto Rico 1991 Sell This Version
LYO14C Roy Brown (2) - En Fuga album art Roy Brown (2) En Fuga(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LYO14C Puerto Rico 1994 Sell This Version
LY016CD Roy Brown (2) - Poeta En San Juan album art Roy Brown (2) Poeta En San Juan(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY016CD Puerto Rico 1998 Sell This Version
LY021 Roy Brown (2) - Bohemia album art Roy Brown (2), Zoraida Santiago Roy Brown (2), Zoraida Santiago - Bohemia(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY021 Puerto Rico 2002 Sell This Version
LY022 Roy Brown (2) - Balcón Del Fin Del Mundo album art Roy Brown (2) Balcón Del Fin Del Mundo(CD, Album) Discos Lara-Yari LY022 Puerto Rico 2004 Sell This Version
LYO25CD Roy Brown (2) - Electrochócame album art Roy Brown (2) Electrochócame(CD) Discos Lara-Yari LYO25CD Puerto Rico 2009 Sell This Version
DP-1051 Roy Brown (2) - Una Mujer Un Hombre album art Roy Brown (2) Una Mujer Un Hombre(LP, Album, Mono) Discos Pueblo DP-1051 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DS - 45 Roy Brown (2) - Ayuburi / Diana De Guilarte album art Roy Brown (2) Ayuburi / Diana De Guilarte(7", Single) Hilargi Records DS - 45 Spain 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

LY00102 Roy Brown (2) - Aires Bucaneros/Casi Alba album art Roy Brown (2) Aires Bucaneros/Casi Alba(CD, Comp, Two) Discos Lara-Yari LY00102 Puerto Rico 1993 Sell This Version
LY001102CD Roy Brown (2) - Aires Bucaneros / Casi Alba album art Roy Brown (2) Aires Bucaneros / Casi Alba(CD, Album, Comp) Disc Makers LY001102CD US 1993 Sell This Version