Matti Jurva

Real Name:
Lennart Mathias Jurva né Lennart Jurvanen
Profile:
Finnish singer, songwriter, musician and entertainer, born on April 29, 1898 in Helsinki; died on September 16, 1943 in Helsinki.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Matti Jurva

Albums

MILP246 Matti Jurva 1936-1939 Olympian Kuumeessa(LP) Sound Cat MILP246 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2168 Matti Jurva - Swingiä Koko Skaala / Eikös Juu? album art Matti Jurva / Eero Väre Matti Jurva / Eero Väre - Swingiä Koko Skaala / Eikös Juu?(Shellac, 10") Rytmi 2168 Finland 1942 Sell This Version
TS 455 Matti Jurva - Viipurin Vihtori / Savotan Sanni album art Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* - Viipurin Vihtori / Savotan Sanni(7", Single, RE) Triola TS 455 Finland 1951 Sell This Version
NE 207 Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* - Viipurin Vihtori(7", EP) Triola NE 207 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-R 6432 Matti Jurva - Lännen Lokari / Kaunis Veera album art Hiski Salomaa / Matti Jurva Hiski Salomaa / Matti Jurva - Lännen Lokari / Kaunis Veera (Single) Rytmi 45-R 6432 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
340 550 PF Matti Jurva - Ai, Ai, Artturi / Yksi Pikkunen Viel` album art Matti Jurva Ai, Ai, Artturi / Yksi Pikkunen Viel`(7", Single) Philips 340 550 PF Finland 1961 Sell This Version
340 557 PF Matti Jurva - Poikamiehen Huolia album art Matti Jurva Ja Kristalli-Orkesteri Matti Jurva Ja Kristalli-Orkesteri - Poikamiehen Huolia(7", Single) Philips 340 557 PF Finland 1961 Sell This Version
340 561 PF Matti Jurva - Sulle Yksin Vain album art Matti Jurva Ja Kristalli-Orkesteri Matti Jurva Ja Kristalli-Orkesteri - Sulle Yksin Vain(7", Single) Philips 340 561 PF Finland 1961 Sell This Version
TS 456 Matti Jurva - Pohjanmaan Junassa album art Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* Matti Jurva Ja Ramblers Orkesteri* - Pohjanmaan Junassa(7", Single, RE) Triola TS 456 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
V-4080 Matti Jurva - Sita Eihan Luulis / Suur Kaupungin Lapsi album art Matti Jurva Sita Eihan Luulis / Suur Kaupungin Lapsi(Shellac, 10") Victor V-4080 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
3246-F Matti Jurva - Maailman Laulaja / Leikkisä Likka album art Matti Jurva, Ramblers Orkesteri* Matti Jurva, Ramblers Orkesteri* - Maailman Laulaja / Leikkisä Likka(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3246-F US Unknown Sell This Version
T 4016 Matti Jurva - Sujut Ollaan / Vuarij' Jenkka album art Matti Jurva Ja "Ramblers" Orkesteri* / Olavi Virta Ja "Triola" Orkesteri* Matti Jurva Ja "Ramblers" Orkesteri* / Olavi Virta Ja "Triola" Orkesteri* - Sujut Ollaan / Vuarij' Jenkka(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4016 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
DY 171 Matti Jurva - Savonmuan Hilima album art Matti Jurva Savonmuan Hilima(Shellac, 10") Columbia DY 171 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
3172-F Matti Jurva - Kielon Hyvastijatto / Meripoikain Lahtolaulu album art Matti Jurva Kielon Hyvastijatto / Meripoikain Lahtolaulu(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3172-F US Unknown Sell This Version
V-4027 Matti Jurva - Soita Viela Se Neeker / Anna Mun Uinua album art Matti Jurva Soita Viela Se Neeker / Anna Mun Uinua(Shellac, 10") Victor V-4027 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B 2156 Matti Jurva - Kaunis Veera / Tähti Syysyössä album art Matti Jurva, Eero Väre Matti Jurva, Eero Väre - Kaunis Veera / Tähti Syysyössä(Shellac, 10") Rytmi B 2156 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SÄLP 628 Matti Jurva Matti Jurva(LP, Comp) Sävel (2) SÄLP 628 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
EHSLP 1009 Matti Jurva - Jurvan Matti - Viimeinen Kuplettimohikaani album art Matti Jurva Jurvan Matti - Viimeinen Kuplettimohikaani(LP, Comp) Scandia EHSLP 1009 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
440274 Matti Jurva - Unohtumattomat album art Matti Jurva Unohtumattomat(Cass, Comp) Helmi 440274 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
MIC 275 Matti Jurva - Mannerheimin Linjalla album art Matti Jurva Mannerheimin Linjalla (Comp) Minimusic MIC 275 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
MICD-8231 Matti Jurva - Matti Jurvan Musiikkia Vuosina 1928-1939 album art Matti Jurva Matti Jurvan Musiikkia Vuosina 1928-1939(CD, Comp) Minimusic MICD-8231 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
MILP 245 B Matti Jurva - 1928 - 1935 Anteeksi, Nimeni On Jurva album art Matti Jurva 1928 - 1935 Anteeksi, Nimeni On Jurva(LP, Comp) Sound Cat MILP 245 B Finland Unknown Sell This Version
FOKS 116 Matti Jurva - Savotan Sanni album art Matti Jurva Savotan Sanni(Cass, Comp) Fonovox FOKS 116 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
MIC-246 Matti Jurva - 1936-1939 Olympian Kuumeessa album art Matti Jurva 1936-1939 Olympian Kuumeessa(Cass, Comp) Sound Cat MIC-246 Finland Unknown Sell This Version