Juan Carmona "Habichuela"

Real Name:
Juan Carmona Carmona
Profile:
Juan Carmona Habichuela (born 1933, Granada, Spain – died June 30, 2016, Madrid, Spain) was a Spanish flamenco guitarist. Brother of Pepe Habichuela, Luis El Habichuela, and Carlos Habichuela also guitar player. He is the father of the Ketama-Members Juan Carmona Amaya and Antonio Carmona.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

S-21.292 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Carmen Linares album art Carmen Linares , Guitarrista Juan Carmona "El Habichuela"* Carmen Linares , Guitarrista Juan Carmona "El Habichuela"* - Carmen Linares(LP, Album) Movieplay S-21.292 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
534556-2 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - De La Zambra Al Duende (Un Homenaje) album art Juan Habichuela* De La Zambra Al Duende (Un Homenaje)(CD, Album) Mercury 534556-2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
0044001798825 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Campo Del Príncipe album art Juan Habichuela* Campo Del Príncipe (Album) Universal Music Spain S.L., Mercury 0044001798825 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
0602517334731 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Una Guitarra En Granada album art Juan Habichuela* Una Guitarra En Granada(CD, Album) Universal Music Spain S.L. 0602517334731 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
0602527113623 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Habas Contadas album art Juan Habichuela* Habas Contadas(2xCD, Album) Universal Music Spain 0602527113623 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
none Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Entre Viejos Zarzales album art Cancanilla De Málaga Con La Colaboración De Juan Habichuela* Cancanilla De Málaga Con La Colaboración De Juan Habichuela* - Entre Viejos Zarzales(CD, Album) El Flamenco Vive none Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

433 843 PE Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Carcelero Carcelero / Cuando Yo Te Conoci / Mira Que Desgracia / Mi Barca album art Manolo Caracol · Al piano: Arturo Pavon* · A la guitarra: Juan Carmona* Manolo Caracol · Al piano: Arturo Pavon* · A la guitarra: Juan Carmona* - Carcelero Carcelero / Cuando Yo Te Conoci / Mira Que Desgracia / Mi Barca(7", EP) Philips 433 843 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Z-E 715 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Guitarras Flamencas album art Juan Maya "Marote", Juan Carmona "Habichuela" Juan Maya "Marote", Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Guitarras Flamencas(7", EP) Zafiro Z-E 715 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
none Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - La Golondrina / San Nicolás album art Juan Habichuela* La Golondrina / San Nicolás(CD, Single, Car) Mercury none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
EPFM-174 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Los Arjona album art Los Arjona, Juan Carmona* Los Arjona, Juan Carmona* - Los Arjona(7", EP) Montilla EPFM-174 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

37169 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Arte Flamenco album art José "El De La Tomasa"* Con La Guitarra De Juan Carmona "Habichuela" José "El De La Tomasa"* Con La Guitarra De Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - Arte Flamenco(CD, Comp) Divucsa 37169 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
0602527428987 Juan Carmona "Habichuela" - El Flamenco Es... Juan Habichuela (Vive El Arte Y El Sentimiento) album art Juan Habichuela* El Flamenco Es... Juan Habichuela (Vive El Arte Y El Sentimiento)(CD, Comp) Universal Music Group 0602527428987 Spain 2010 Sell This Version