Alex Gibson (2)

Real Name:
Bruce Alexander Gibson IV
Profile:
American producer, mixer, engineer and composer born April 10, 1974 in Orlando, Florida. Chief Engineer at Henson Recording Studios (1998-2004) in Los Angeles, now based in Orlando.

Not to be confused with Alex Gibson who has been a music editor for films since 1992.
Sites:

Albums

CD 9621 Alex Gibson (2) - Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions Of Nine Inch Nails album art Alex Gibson (2) Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions Of Nine Inch Nails(CD, Album) Baby Rock Records CD 9621 US 2007 Sell This Version
Alex Gibson (2) - Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions of AC/DC album art Alex Gibson (2) Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions of AC/DC (Album) Rockabye Baby! US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit