Ad

Helen Miles

Helen Miles

Real Name:Helen Folino Miles
Profile:

American backing vocalist started in early 1970's.
Born September 5, 1919 Hoboken, New Jersey, USA.
Died November 7, 2012 Los Angeles, California, USA.

She often performed alongside female singers such as: Maeretha Stewart, Linda November or Ullanda McCullough among others. She sang with many big bands in New York City.
After retiring from performing, she owned Carthay Studios and Carthay Set Services in North Hollywood, studio rental facilities for Hollywood films.

Sites:Imdb , legacy.com
In Groups:The Helen Miles Singers, The Three Deuces Chorus, Wing And A Prayer Fife And Drum Corps.
Variations:
Viewing All | Helen Miles

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0