Andrzej Zieliński

Real Name:
Andrzej Aleksander Zieliński
Profile:
Polish jazz singer, pianist and composer.
Born 5 October 1944, in Gdów.

Brother of Jacek Zieliński. He wrote songs mainly to the texts of Polish poets, including Leszek Aleksander Moczulski, Agnieszka Osiecka, Wojciech Młynarski, Andrzej Jastrzębie-Kozłowski, Ewa Lipska, Andrzej Kuryła, Ernest Bryll, Wisława Szymborska, Julian Tuwim and Tadeusz Śliwik. For many years he composed and arranged for the Radio Song Studio in Warsaw. In the years 1968–80, the Skaldowie and Andrzej Zieliński performed in many countries (Germany, USSR, England, Holland, Belgium, France, USA, Canada, Sweden, Norway as well as Czechoslovakia, Hungary, Bulgaria and Romania). In 2000, he released his solo album.

1965–1982 he was the leader of the Skaldowie.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33 СМ 03823-24 Andrzej Zieliński - Скальды album art Скальды* , Художественный Руководитель Анджей Зелинский* Скальды* , Художественный Руководитель Анджей Зелинский* - Скальды(LP, Comp) Мелодия 33 СМ 03823-24 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
830988008-2 Andrzej Zieliński - Znów Od Zera album art Andrzej Zieliński Znów Od Zera (Album) Yesterday 830988008-2 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 1141-42 Andrzej Zieliński - Skaldowie Na Dwa Fortepiany - Live album art Andrzej Zieliński & Stanisław Deja Oraz Jacek Zieliński Andrzej Zieliński & Stanisław Deja Oraz Jacek Zieliński - Skaldowie Na Dwa Fortepiany - Live(2xCD, Album) Polskie Radio PRCD 1141-42 Poland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DIG 240 SP Andrzej Zieliński - Znów Od Zera / Julita album art Andrzej Zieliński Znów Od Zera / Julita(CD, Single) Digiton DIG 240 SP Poland 1997 Sell This Version