Takeo Moriyama

Real Name:
森山威男
Profile:
Japanese jazz drummer. Born in 1945 in Katsunuma, Yamanashi Prefecture.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Takeo Moriyama Discography Tracks

Albums

Takeo Moriyama - Distant Thunder album art Manfred Schoof, Akira Sakata, Yosuke Yamashita, Takeo Moriyama Manfred Schoof, Akira Sakata, Yosuke Yamashita, Takeo Moriyama - Distant Thunder (Album) Enja Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Takeo Moriyama - Smile album art Takeo Moriyama Smile (Album) Denon Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Takeo Moriyama - East Plants album art Takeo Moriyama East Plants (Album) Vap Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Takeo Moriyama - Green River album art Takeo Moriyama Green River (Album) Enja Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Takeo Moriyama - In A Sentimental Mood album art Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama - In A Sentimental Mood (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
DIW-820 Takeo Moriyama - Live At Lovely album art Takeo Moriyama Live At Lovely(CD, Album) DIW DIW-820 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TKCB-70830 Takeo Moriyama - Dual album art Mal Waldron & Takeo Moriyama Mal Waldron & Takeo Moriyama - Dual(CD, Album) Tokuma Japan Communications Co., Ltd., Dan Contemporary, 3361*Black TKCB-70830 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TKCB-72228 Takeo Moriyama - See-Saw album art Shibuya Takeshi* + Moriyama Takeo* Shibuya Takeshi* + Moriyama Takeo* - See-Saw(CD, Album) Tokuma Japan Communications TKCB-72228 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SICP 1168 Takeo Moriyama - My Funny Valentine album art Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama - My Funny Valentine(CD, Album, RE, RM) Sony Records Int'l SICP 1168 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
MW 894-2 Takeo Moriyama - Yatagarasu album art Brötzmann*, Satoh*, Moriyama* : The Heavyweights (3) Brötzmann*, Satoh*, Moriyama* : The Heavyweights (3) - Yatagarasu(CD, Album) Not Two Records MW 894-2 Poland 2012 Sell This Version