Ray Hildebrand

Real Name:
Raymond Glenn Hildebrand
Profile:
American vocalist, born December 21, 1940 in Joshua, Texas, best known for the 1960s hit "Hey Paula" by Paul & Paula.
He later became one of the pioneers of Contemporary Christian Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ray Hildebrand - He's Everything To Me album art Ray Hildebrand He's Everything To Me (Album) Word, Word US 1967 Sell This Version
Ray Hildebrand - Special Kind Of Man album art Ray Hildebrand Special Kind Of Man Myrrh UK 1973 Sell This Version
R-7147 Ray Hildebrand - Welcome Warrior album art Ray Hildebrand Welcome Warrior(LP, Album) Tempo Records, Inc. R-7147 US 1976 Sell This Version
WST-8465-LP Ray Hildebrand - I Need You Every Hour album art Ray Hildebrand I Need You Every Hour(LP, Album) Word WST-8465-LP US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ray Hildebrand - The Way Of The DJ / Hey! Little Julie album art Ray Hildebrand The Way Of The DJ / Hey! Little Julie (Single) Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
40339, R 570 Ray Hildebrand - Hello Vietnam (Goodbye My Love) / You Wonderful You album art Ray Hildebrand Hello Vietnam (Goodbye My Love) / You Wonderful You(7", Single, Promo) Philips, Philips 40339, R 570 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-987 Ray Hildebrand - A Pretty Girl album art Ray Hildebrand A Pretty Girl(7", Single, Styrene) Soft Records (4) S-987 US 1966 Sell This Version
MM-175 Ray Hildebrand - Mr. Balloon Man / Little Old Fashion album art Ray Hildebrand Mr. Balloon Man / Little Old Fashion(7", Single, Promo) Metromedia Records MM-175 US 1970 Sell This Version
LC - 625 Ray Hildebrand - Banks Of The Ohio album art Ray Hildebrand Banks Of The Ohio(7") Le Cam Records LC - 625 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit