Neumann (2)

Neumann (2)

Real Name:
Pertti Olavi Neumann née Pertti Olavi Nieminen
Profile:
Finnish musician, mostly known as the lead vocalist and songwriter of the rock band Dingo, born October 11, 1959 in Pori, Finland. He has also released albums as a solo artist.

He was originally known just as "Neumann" (since the early 1980s), but in 2000 he, and his wife at the time, Diana, changed their surnames to Neumann as well. They divorced in 2010.
Aliases:
Variations:

Neumann (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Neumann (2) Albion (Album) Bang Trax Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Neumann (2) Kotiinpaluu (Album) Bang Trax Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Neumann (2) Tähti Ja Meripoika (Album) Parlophone Finland 1992 Sell This Version
0630-15657-2 Neumann (2) Nimeni On Neumann(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0630-15657-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
KHYCD53, 5053105560820 Neumann (2) Oma Waterloo(CD, Album) Suomen Musiikki, Suomen Musiikki KHYCD53, 5053105560820 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KRÄKS 61 Neumann (2) Mennään Hiljaa Markkinoille(7", Single) Kräk! KRÄKS 61 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
BANGS 101 Neumann (2) Naiselleni(7", Single) Bang Trax BANGS 101 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Neumann (2) & Vesa-Matti Loiri Neumann (2) & Vesa-Matti Loiri - Jouluaamu / Poikien Kuoro (Maxi, Single) Flamingo Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BANGS 102 Neumann (2) Kohti Kesää(7") Bang Trax BANGS 102 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BANGS 115 Neumann (2) & Albion Rockers Neumann (2) & Albion Rockers - Kettujen Yö / Elämän Jälkeen(7", Single) Bang Trax BANGS 115 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BANGS121 Neumann (2) Jet Set(7", Single) Bang Trax BANGS121 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BANGS 130 Neumann (2) Sumujen Silta(7", Single) Bang Trax BANGS 130 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
777-1386317 Neumann (2) Joulu Autiotalossa / Papa Charlie(7", Single) Parlophone 777-1386317 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
777-1386627 Neumann (2) Grand Hotel(7", Single) Parlophone 777-1386627 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
777-1386792 Neumann (2) Hölmöläisten Laiva(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone 777-1386792 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
777-1386592 Neumann (2) Lasi Samppanjaa(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone 777-1386592 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
0630-16755-2 Neumann (2) Siellä Se On(CD, Single) Fazer Records 0630-16755-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
0630-16241-2 Neumann (2) Susipari(CD, Single) Fazer Records 0630-16241-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
0194906AXR Neumann (2), Kaija Kärkinen Ja Ile Kallio*, Tommi Soidinmäki, Jenna*, Pave Maijanen, Eija Kantola, Panu Larnos, Remu* Neumann (2), Kaija Kärkinen Ja Ile Kallio*, Tommi Soidinmäki, Jenna*, Pave Maijanen, Eija Kantola, Panu Larnos, Remu* - Lupa Elää(CD, Single) AXR, Edel Records 0194906AXR Finland 2008 Sell This Version
AT (5) Featuring Neumann (2) AT (5) Featuring Neumann (2) - Levoton Tuhkimo (Single) Power (2) Finland 2009 Sell This Version
Neumann (2) Vain Elämää (EP) Warner Music Finland 2012
none Neumann (2) Facebookissa(File, AAC, Single, 256) Suomen Musiikki none Finland 2013
none Neumann (2) Adiós Rosario(File, AAC, Single, 256) Suomen Musiikki none Finland 2013

Compilations

220042 Neumann (2) Naisilleni(CD, Comp) Fazer Finnlevy 220042 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
3984-22629-2 Neumann (2) Naiselleni(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-22629-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version