Dolores Fuller

Real Name:
Dolores Eble
Profile:
Born: March 10, 1923
Died: May 9, 2011
Country: United States
Songwriter, included writing the lyrics to a dozen Elvis Presley movie songs, record label owner and actress.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Dolores Fuller - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby album art Elvis Presley Rock-A-Hula Baby ( and 2 more… Elvis Presley - Can't Help Falling In Love / Rock-A-Hula Baby (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Blue Hawaii album art Elvis Presley Rock-A-Hula Baby (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Blue Hawaii (Album, EP) RCA Victor Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Blue Hawaii album art Elvis Presley Rock-a-hula Baby (Twist Spécial) (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Blue Hawaii (EP) RCA, RCA France 1962 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Pot Luck album art Elvis Presley Steppin' Out Of Line (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Pot Luck (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Elvis Presley In Kid Galahad album art Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires I Got Lucky (as Fuller) Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires - Elvis Presley In Kid Galahad (EP, Maxi) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1962 Sell This Version
D 19 279 Dolores Fuller - Rock-A-Hula-Baby / In Der Twist-Spelunke Von Mac Miller album art Gerd Böttcher Und Detlef Engel Rock-A-Hula-Baby (as Fuller) Gerd Böttcher Und Detlef Engel - Rock-A-Hula-Baby / In Der Twist-Spelunke Von Mac Miller(7", Single) Decca D 19 279 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
EPA 4371 Dolores Fuller - Elvis Presley Kid Galahad album art Elvis Presley Soy Afortunado (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Elvis Presley Kid Galahad(7", EP) RCA Victor EPA 4371 Peru 1962 Sell This Version
WEP 1065 Dolores Fuller - Twist (The Twist) album art Various Rock-A-Hula Baby (as Fuller) Various - Twist (The Twist)(7", EP) Embassy WEP 1065 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - It Happened At The World's Fair album art Elvis* Beyond The Bend Elvis* - It Happened At The World's Fair (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
10472 Dolores Fuller - Baby Let's Play House / Livin' High album art Vince Everett Livin' High (as D. Fuller) Vince Everett - Baby Let's Play House / Livin' High(7", Single, Promo) ABC-Paramount 10472 US 1963 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Where Did Everyone Go? album art Nat King Cole Someone To Tell It To (as Fuller) Nat King Cole - Where Did Everyone Go? (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Mexico / You Can't Say No In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley You Can't Say No In Acapulco (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Mexico / You Can't Say No In Acapulco (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Fun In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley You Can't Say No In Acapulco (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Fun In Acapulco (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Werner Müllers Große Schlagerparade Nr. 1 album art Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester Rock A Hula Baby (as Fuller) Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester - Werner Müllers Große Schlagerparade Nr. 1 (Album) Decca Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Come To Me / Make It For The Door album art Pat Lundy Come To Me (as Fuller) Pat Lundy - Come To Me / Make It For The Door (Single) Heidi Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - I Know You'll Be There album art Shelley Fabares Lost Summer Love (as Fuller) Shelley Fabares - I Know You'll Be There (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford I'll Touch A Star (as Dee Fuller) Terry Stafford - Suspicion (Album) Crusader Records, Crusader Records, Crusader Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Teen Hits Played The Clebanoff Way album art The Clebanoff Strings And Orchestra I'll Touch A Star (as Fuller) The Clebanoff Strings And Orchestra - Teen Hits Played The Clebanoff Way (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - I'll Touch A Star album art Terry Stafford Terry Stafford - I'll Touch A Star (Single) Crusader Records Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Kissin' Cousins album art Elvis Presley Barefoot Ballad Elvis Presley - Kissin' Cousins (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Suspicion (Sospetto) / I'll Touch A Star album art Terry Stafford I'll Touch A Star (as Fuller) Terry Stafford - Suspicion (Sospetto) / I'll Touch A Star (Single) London Records Italy 1964 Sell This Version
127 Dolores Fuller - Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying / I'll Touch A Star album art Bobby Brooks (5) I'll Touch A Star (as Fuller) Bobby Brooks (5) - Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying / I'll Touch A Star(7") Hit Records (4) 127 US 1964 Sell This Version
EZA 7580 Dolores Fuller - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford I'll Touch A Star (as Fuller) Terry Stafford - Suspicion(7", EP) London Records EZA 7580 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Girl Happy album art Elvis* Do The Clam Elvis* - Girl Happy (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Dolores Fuller - Do The Clam / You'll Be Gone album art Elvis Presley Do The Clam (as Fuller) Elvis Presley - Do The Clam / You'll Be Gone (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version