Max Crook

Real Name:
Maxfield Doyle Crook
Profile:
American keyboard player born November 2, 1936, Lincoln, Nebraska. Pioneer of electronic music in pop, he was the soloist on Del Shannon's hit "Runaway" with his own invention: the Musitron (a heavily modified clavioline). He also released solo recordings as Maximilian.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

TNT 199, TNT-199 Max Crook - I'll Fly Away album art Mike Trombly, Max Crook Mike Trombly, Max Crook - I'll Fly Away(7") TNT Records (9), TNT Records (9) TNT 199, TNT-199 US 1983 Sell This Version
TNT 234 Max Crook - Save The Last Dance For Me album art Max Crook Save The Last Dance For Me(7", Single) TNT Records (9) TNT 234 US 1985 Sell This Version
TNT 258 Max Crook - Tequila Sheila album art Mike Iavarone, Max Crook Mike Iavarone, Max Crook - Tequila Sheila(7") TNT Records (9) TNT 258 US Unknown Sell This Version
223 Max Crook - Tijuana Hoedown / Trom’s Hoedown album art Scott Ludwig / Max Crook Scott Ludwig / Max Crook - Tijuana Hoedown / Trom’s Hoedown(7") TNT Records (9) 223 US Unknown Sell This Version