Ad

Morgan Cavett

Real Name:Morgan Anderson Cavett
Profile:

American composer and producer (born April 26, 1944, in Hollywood, California; died December 9, 2004, in Pinon Hills, California).
Originally a songwriter for rock band Steppenwolf. In 1967, he was hired by songwriter Johnny Mercer, where he later discovered and was a producer for Captain And Tennille. He was also involved with Golden Age Productions, a Los Angeles-based production firm, and was involved in composing for Hollywood films.

Sites:Imdb , repertoire.bmi.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Morgan Cavett

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0