Taylor Hackford

Real Name:
Taylor Edwin Hackford
Profile:
American film director, born 31 December 1944 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He is married to Helen Mirren.
Sites:

Conducting & Leading

205 209-320, 205 209 Taylor Hackford - An Officer And A Gentleman album art Various Various - An Officer And A Gentleman(LP, Comp) Island Records, Island Records 205 209-320, 205 209 Europe 1982 Sell This Version

Production

Taylor Hackford - La Bamba (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - La Bamba (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Slash, Warner Bros. Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
M28P 1251 Taylor Hackford - La Bamba (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - La Bamba (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(Cass, Album) London Records M28P 1251 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - La Bamba Volume 2 - More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - La Bamba Volume 2 - More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) London Records, London Records Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
828 097-1, MMTL 1459 Taylor Hackford - La Bamba Volume 2 - More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - La Bamba Volume 2 - More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Comp) London Records, Metronome, London Records 828 097-1, MMTL 1459 South Africa 1988 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Blood In Blood Out album art Various Various - Blood In Blood Out (Comp) Hollywood Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Ray (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - Ray (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic, Warner Music Group Soundtracks US 2004 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Ray (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Craig Armstrong Craig Armstrong - Ray (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group Soundtracks Russia 2004 Sell This Version
PRO15219 Taylor Hackford - What'd I Say (Live) From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - What'd I Say (Live) From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Single, Promo, Jew) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic, Warner Music Group Soundtracks, Universal PRO15219 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
R2 78703 Taylor Hackford - More Music From Ray (More Music From The Film + Music That Inspired The Film) album art Ray Charles Baby Let Me Hold Your Hand (2003 Version) and 2 more… Ray Charles - More Music From Ray (More Music From The Film + Music That Inspired The Film)(CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group Soundtracks R2 78703 US 2005 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Hail! Hail! Rock 'N' Roll album art Chuck Berry Chuck Berry - Hail! Hail! Rock 'N' Roll Universal City Studios, Inc. US 2006 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Live At Santa Monica '72 album art Traffic Traffic - Live At Santa Monica '72 Island Visual Arts UK 2008 Sell This Version
302 067 179 2 Taylor Hackford - Parker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art David Buckley David Buckley - Parker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 067 179 2 US 2013 Sell This Version

Visual

78 97007, 78-97007 Taylor Hackford - Against All Odds / The Search album art Phil Collins / Larry Carlton And Michel Colombier Phil Collins / Larry Carlton And Michel Colombier - Against All Odds / The Search(7", Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 78 97007, 78-97007 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - The Definitive Collection album art Lionel Richie Say You, Say Me Lionel Richie - The Definitive Collection (Comp) Motown, Universal Music DVD Video Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Hail! Hail! Rock 'N' Roll album art Chuck Berry Chuck Berry - Hail! Hail! Rock 'N' Roll Universal City Studios, Inc. US 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Taylor Hackford - White Nights: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - White Nights: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Atlantic Israel 1985 Sell This Version
Taylor Hackford - Ray (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - Ray (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic, Warner Music Group Soundtracks US 2004 Sell This Version
R2 74731 Taylor Hackford - Pure Genius - The Complete Atlantic Recordings (1952-1959) album art Ray Charles Interview With Ahmet Ertegun (2005) Ray Charles - Pure Genius - The Complete Atlantic Recordings (1952-1959)(7xCD, Comp, Box + DVD) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 74731 US 2005 Sell This Version
R2 78703 Taylor Hackford - More Music From Ray (More Music From The Film + Music That Inspired The Film) album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - More Music From Ray (More Music From The Film + Music That Inspired The Film)(CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group Soundtracks R2 78703 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Taylor Hackford - Diversity album art Jamil Sharif Jamil Sharif - Diversity(CD, Album, Dig) Umdah Music none US 2012 Sell This Version
764.7181, 420.138 Taylor Hackford - O Sol Da Meia Noite (Trilha Sonora Original Do Filme White Nights) album art Various Various - O Sol Da Meia Noite (Trilha Sonora Original Do Filme White Nights)(Cass, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 764.7181, 420.138 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version