Steve Green (3)

Real Name:
Stephen James Green
Profile:
Christian singer/songwriter, born August 1, 1956 in Portland, Oregon. Husband of Marijean Green. Father of Josiah Green and Summer Green.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Green (3)

Albums

Steve Green (3) - Steve Green album art Steve Green (3) Steve Green (Album) Sparrow Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - He Holds The Keys album art Steve Green (3) He Holds The Keys (Album) Sparrow Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - For God And God Alone album art Steve Green (3) For God And God Alone (Album) Sparrow Records US 1986 Sell This Version
BWR 2079 Steve Green (3) - A Mighty Fortress album art Steve Green (3) A Mighty Fortress(LP, Album) Birdwing Records BWR 2079 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - Joy To The World album art Steve Green (3) Joy To The World (Album) Sparrow Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SPD 1137 Steve Green (3) - Tienen Que Saber  album art Steve Green (3) Tienen Que Saber (CD, Album) Sparrow Records SPD 1137 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - Find Us Faithful album art Steve Green (3) Find Us Faithful (Album) Sparrow Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - The Mission album art Steve Green (3) The Mission (Album) Sparrow Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - Hide 'Em In Your Heart (Songs With Steve Green) album art Steve Green (3) Hide 'Em In Your Heart (Songs With Steve Green) (Album) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - We Believe album art Steve Green (3) We Believe (Album) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - Hymns: A Portrait Of Christ album art Steve Green (3) Hymns: A Portrait Of Christ (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
SPC 1315 Steve Green (3) - Hide 'Em In Your Heart album art Steve Green (3) Hide 'Em In Your Heart(Cass, Album) Sparrow Records SPC 1315 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - 16 Melodías Bíblicas Para Niños (Guárdalas En Tu Corazón) album art Steve Green (3) 16 Melodías Bíblicas Para Niños (Guárdalas En Tu Corazón) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 1994 Sell This Version
9 45682-2 Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris - Saviour: The Story Of God's Passion For His People(CD) Warner Alliance 9 45682-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
G2-7243-8-51334-2-8, SPD1334 Steve Green (3) - Where Mercy Begins album art Steve Green (3) Where Mercy Begins(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2-7243-8-51334-2-8, SPD1334 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - The Letter album art Steve Green (3) The Letter (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - The Faithful album art Steve Green (3) The Faithful (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Steve Green (3) - Morning Light album art Steve Green (3) Morning Light (Album) Sparrow Records US 1999 Sell This Version
DPRO16700 Steve Green (3) - Woven In Time album art Steve Green (3) Woven In Time(CD, Album, Promo) Sparrow Records DPRO16700 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Steve Green (3) Rest In The Wonder(CD, Album) Steve Green Ministries,Inc none US 2012 Sell This Version
5099960226525 Steve Green (3) - Hide 'Em In Your Heart (Praise & Worship For Kids) album art Steve Green (3) Hide 'Em In Your Heart (Praise & Worship For Kids)(CD) Sparrow Records 5099960226525 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Steve Green (3) - Love Will Find A Way album art Steve Green (3) Love Will Find A Way(CD, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TRX 1116 Steve Green (3) - We Have Seen God's Glory album art Steve Green (3) We Have Seen God's Glory(Cass, Single) Sparrow Records TRX 1116 US 1986 Sell This Version
SGL-1120-2 Steve Green (3) - Enter In album art Steve Green (3) Enter In(7", Promo) Sparrow Records SGL-1120-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
SGL 1120-4 Steve Green (3) - Higher Ground album art Steve Green (3) Higher Ground(7", Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1120-4 US 1986 Sell This Version