Real Name:
Petri Kari Olavi Laaksonen
Profile:
Born February 7, 1962 in Sauvo, Finland. A Finnish singer, musician and songwriter.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

Petri Laaksonen - La Dolce Vita album art Anneli Saaristo Äiti Maa Anneli Saaristo - La Dolce Vita (Album) Fifty-Fifty Finland 1989 Sell This Version
FGCD-5100 Petri Laaksonen - Sininen Hetki - Hiljaisuuden Lauluja album art Petri Laaksonen - Anna-Mari Kaskinen Teit Kaiken Ajallansa and 1 more… Petri Laaksonen - Anna-Mari Kaskinen - Sininen Hetki - Hiljaisuuden Lauluja(CD, Album) FG-Musiikki FGCD-5100 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
0630-14451-2 Petri Laaksonen - Janoinen Sydän album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Janoinen Sydän(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0630-14451-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Petri Laaksonen - Saavu Valo! album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Saavu Valo! (Album) Fazer Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25263-2 Petri Laaksonen - Salaa album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Salaa(CD, Album) Fazer Records 3984-25263-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
8573-85564-2 Petri Laaksonen - Sadetta album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Sadetta(CD, Album) WEA 8573-85564-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
5050466-1629-2-2 Petri Laaksonen - Särkyneille album art Laulu-Miehet / Conducting Matti Hyökki Feat. Petri Laaksonen Särkyneille Laulu-Miehet / Conducting Matti Hyökki Feat. Petri Laaksonen - Särkyneille(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 5050466-1629-2-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
FUCD-001 Petri Laaksonen - Katso, Sinä Elät album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Katso, Sinä Elät(CD, Album) Fuego Music FUCD-001 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
6430017009972 Petri Laaksonen - In Memoriam - Elät Aina Minussa album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - In Memoriam - Elät Aina Minussa(CD, Album) Fuego Music 6430017009972 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Petri Laaksonen - Olkoon Ylläsi Kirkas Taivas - Konserttialbumi album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Olkoon Ylläsi Kirkas Taivas - Konserttialbumi(CD, Album) Fuego Music none Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Petri Laaksonen - La Dolce Vita album art Anneli Saaristo Äiti Maa Anneli Saaristo - La Dolce Vita (Album) Fifty-Fifty Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Petri Laaksonen - Saavu Valo! album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Saavu Valo! (Album) Fazer Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25263-2 Petri Laaksonen - Salaa album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Salaa(CD, Album) Fazer Records 3984-25263-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
6430017009972 Petri Laaksonen - In Memoriam - Elät Aina Minussa album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - In Memoriam - Elät Aina Minussa(CD, Album) Fuego Music 6430017009972 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Petri Laaksonen - Olkoon Ylläsi Kirkas Taivas - Konserttialbumi album art Petri Laaksonen Petri Laaksonen - Olkoon Ylläsi Kirkas Taivas - Konserttialbumi(CD, Album) Fuego Music none Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Petri Laaksonen - Eläköön Elämä album art Sonja Lumme Sonja Lumme - Eläköön Elämä (Single) Play (3), Play (3) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Petri Laaksonen - Star Explosion album art Various There's Life On Earth (Eläköön Elämä) (as P. Laaksonen) Various - Star Explosion (Comp, Album) Silver Blue Finland 1985 Sell This Version
CCLP 10006 Petri Laaksonen - Internationale Grand Prix '85 album art Various Elaköön Elämä (as P. Laaksonen) Various - Internationale Grand Prix '85(LP, Comp) Continental Consult AS CCLP 10006 Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
CCMC 10006 Petri Laaksonen - Internasjonal Grand Prix '85 album art Various Elaköön Elämä (as P. Laaksonen) Various - Internasjonal Grand Prix '85(Cass, Comp) Continental Consult AS CCMC 10006 Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
FFMC 166 Petri Laaksonen - Mitä Suomi Soittaa  album art Various Eläköön Elämä (as E. Laaksonen) Various - Mitä Suomi Soittaa (Cass, Comp) Fifty-Fifty FFMC 166 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FTV 25 Petri Laaksonen - Kesähitit album art Various Eläköön Elämä Various - Kesähitit(LP, Comp) Finnlevy FTV 25 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
LJLP 1057 Petri Laaksonen - Ota Kii - Pidä Mua album art Seija Simola Eläköön Elämä (as P. Laaksonen) Seija Simola - Ota Kii - Pidä Mua(LP, Album) Polarvox LJLP 1057 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
MOT-172, MOT 172 Petri Laaksonen - Super Nonstop 20 Kotimaista Hittiä album art Various Eläköön Elämä (as P. Laaksonen) Various - Super Nonstop 20 Kotimaista Hittiä(Cass) M & T Production, M & T Production MOT-172, MOT 172 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SES-042 Petri Laaksonen - Jäätelöö / Zabadabadek album art Tutta & Crista Jäätelöö Tutta & Crista - Jäätelöö / Zabadabadek(7", Single) Selecta (2) SES-042 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Petri Laaksonen - Sata Salamaa album art Vicky Rosti* Vicky Rosti* - Sata Salamaa (Single) Flamingo Finland 1987 Sell This Version