Kari Kuuva

Real Name:
Kari Olavi Kuuva
Profile:
Born on February 20, 1946 in Tampere, Finland. A Finnish singer, composer and lyricist. Used pseudonyms Humppasäveltäjä, Jaska Kukkamäki, Rodriguez Pedromax, Sulevi, Veijo Säiliö and Tohtori Tuppi.

Died on November 21, 2018 in Riihimäki, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kari Kuuva

Albums

RILP 7076 Kari Kuuva - Narrien Illat album art Markku Suominen / Kari Kuuva Markku Suominen / Kari Kuuva - Narrien Illat(LP, Album) Rytmi RILP 7076 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E 054-35019 Kari Kuuva - Pelkkää Kuuvaa album art Kari Kuuva Pelkkää Kuuvaa(LP, Album) EMI 5E 054-35019 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
KRLP-19 Kari Kuuva - Se Avautuu album art Kari Kuuva Se Avautuu(LP, Album) Sana Ja Sävel KRLP-19 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Kari Kuuva - Minä Menen Jumalan Muistiin album art Kari Kuuva Minä Menen Jumalan Muistiin (Album) Sana Ja Sävel Finland 1983 Sell This Version
SLP 711 Kari Kuuva - Yksinäisten Pysäkki album art Kari Kuuva Yksinäisten Pysäkki(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 711 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
BANGL 109 Kari Kuuva - Outolintu album art Kari Kuuva Outolintu(LP) Bang Trax Oy Ltd. BANGL 109 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Kari Kuuva - Ajopäiväkirja album art Kari Kuuva Ajopäiväkirja (Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kari Kuuva - Älä Hylkää Rakkautta / Do Wah Diddy Diddy album art Kari* & The Islanders (5) Kari* & The Islanders (5) - Älä Hylkää Rakkautta / Do Wah Diddy Diddy (Single) Scandia Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 561 Kari Kuuva - Tango Pelargonia album art Kari*, Raili* Ja Riitta* Kari*, Raili* Ja Riitta* - Tango Pelargonia(7", Single) Scandia KS 561 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 527 Kari Kuuva - Pipsa / Rakkauden Tie album art Kari*, Raili* Ja Riitta* Kari*, Raili* Ja Riitta* - Pipsa / Rakkauden Tie(7", Single) Scandia KS 527 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 576 Kari Kuuva - Kitarain / Pikku Nina album art Kari Kuuva Kitarain / Pikku Nina(7", Single) Scandia KS 576 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 613 Kari Kuuva - Olen Saanut Sinut / Kun Laulelen album art Kari Kuuva Olen Saanut Sinut / Kun Laulelen(7", Single) Scandia KS 613 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 603 Kari Kuuva - Kyynelten Jäljet album art Kari Kuuva Kyynelten Jäljet(7", Single) Scandia KS 603 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 655 Kari Kuuva - Hylätty Tanssilava / Kadun Toisella Puolella album art Kari Kuuva Hylätty Tanssilava / Kadun Toisella Puolella(7", Single) Scandia KS 655 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
KS 647 Kari Kuuva - Lärvätsalo-Go-Go / Kaksi Sanaa album art Kari Kuuva Lärvätsalo-Go-Go / Kaksi Sanaa(7", Single) Scandia KS 647 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
Kari Kuuva - Hum-Buugi / Kellon Näyttäessä Kymmenen album art Kari Kuuva Hum-Buugi / Kellon Näyttäessä Kymmenen (Single) Scandia Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 712 Kari Kuuva - Satutango / Rakkain, Tunnetko Entisen album art Kari Kuuva Satutango / Rakkain, Tunnetko Entisen(7", Single) Scandia KS 712 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 729 Kari Kuuva Asfalttia Ja Sementtiä / On Sanat Turhaa(7", Single) Scandia KS 729 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
MY 156 Kari Kuuva - Raivostunut Nainen / Vain Valheita album art Kari Kuuva Raivostunut Nainen / Vain Valheita(7") Columbia MY 156 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
45-BLU 732 Kari Kuuva - Jos Sulle Merkitsen Mitään album art Kari Kuuva Jos Sulle Merkitsen Mitään(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 732 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
45-BLU 770 Kari Kuuva - Onni Ansaani Käyköön / Menneitä Kadu En album art Kari Kuuva Onni Ansaani Käyköön / Menneitä Kadu En(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 770 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
45-BLU 778 Kari Kuuva - Kitarani Kertoo Sen / Menevä Mies album art Dave (80) / Kari Kuuva Dave (80) / Kari Kuuva - Kitarani Kertoo Sen / Menevä Mies(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 778 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 006-34772 Kari Kuuva - Hei Vielä Yksi album art Kari Kuuva Hei Vielä Yksi(7") Columbia 5E 006-34772 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 006-34941 Kari Kuuva - Go-Go Sylvi album art Kari Kuuva Go-Go Sylvi(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34941 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
DES 21 Kari Kuuva - Väriäpäästävät / Kuin Kerta Ensimmäinen album art Kari Kuuva Väriäpäästävät / Kuin Kerta Ensimmäinen(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 21 Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit