May Brahe

Real Name:
Mary Hannah Brahe
Profile:
Mary Hannah (May) Brahe (née Dickson) (6 November 1884 – 14 August 1956) was an Australian composer of songs and ballads. Born in East Melbourne she moved to England in 1912 to establish herself as a composer. She died in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5 75926 2 The Very Best Of English Song — May Brahe Various Bless This House Various - The Very Best Of English Song(2xCD, Comp, Mono) EMI Classics 5 75926 2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6 80513 2 The Very Best Of English Song — May Brahe Various Bless This House Various - The Very Best Of English Song(Box, Album, Comp + 5xCD, Comp, Mono) EMI Classics 6 80513 2 UK 2012 Sell This Version