Jónsi

Real Name:
Jón Þór Birgisson
Profile:
Born April 23, 1975 in Iceland.
Guitarist and lead vocalist for Sigur Rós.
Known for his use of a cello bow on guitar and falsetto voice.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jónsi Discography Tracks

Albums

Jónsi - Go Live album art Jónsi Go Live (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Jónsi - Go album art Jónsi Go (Album) Parlophone US 2010 Sell This Version
Jónsi - We Bought A Zoo (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Jónsi We Bought A Zoo (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Columbia, Fox Music, 20th Century Fox US 2011 Sell This Version
KRUNK18LP Jónsi - Frakkur 2000-2004 album art Jónsi Frakkur 2000-2004(LP, Ltd, Num) Krúnk KRUNK18LP Iceland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jónsi - Animal Arithmetic album art Jónsi Animal Arithmetic (Single) Parlophone US 2010 Sell This Version
Jónsi - Go Do album art Jónsi Go Do (Single, EP) Parlophone Iceland 2010 Sell This Version
Jónsi - Go Out EP album art Jónsi Go Out EP (EP) Parlophone Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Jónsi - Ilsa Drown album art Death Vessel Feat. Jónsi Death Vessel Feat. Jónsi - Ilsa Drown(File, MP3, Single, 256) Sub Pop none US 2013
no. 1 Jónsi - Sounds Of Fischer album art Jónsi, Alex Somers, Sin Fang, Kjartan Holm Jónsi, Alex Somers, Sin Fang, Kjartan Holm - Sounds Of Fischer(7", Single, Ltd, Cle) Fischer (3) no. 1 Iceland 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

Jónsi - Go Quiet - A Film album art Jónsi Go Quiet - A Film XL Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jónsi - Boy Lilikoi album art Jónsi Boy Lilikoi(File, MP3, 192) XL Recordings none 2009
none Jónsi - New Piano Song (Live) album art Jónsi New Piano Song (Live)(File, MP3, Promo, 320) Not On Label (Jónsi Self-released) none Iceland 2010