Gregory Becker

Real Name:
Gregory Hugh Becker
Profile:
Songwriter
Born in Boston, MA ad moved to Nashville in 1995
Sites:
Variations:

Gregory Becker Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Gregory Becker - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood That's Where It Is (as Greg Becker) Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville, Arista US 2005 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Me And My Gang album art Rascal Flatts Words I Couldn't Say Rascal Flatts - Me And My Gang (Album) Lyric Street Records, EMI Music Australia Pty. Limited Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Whatever We Wanna album art LeAnn Rimes This Life LeAnn Rimes - Whatever We Wanna (Album) Curb Records, Warner Music Argentina Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
RBFN002 Gregory Becker - Jazz Thing album art Randy Bachman Rose Coloured Glasses (as Greg Becker) Randy Bachman - Jazz Thing(CD, Album, Enh) Fontana North RBFN002 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - My Life's Been A Country Song album art Chris Cagle Change Me Chris Cagle - My Life's Been A Country Song (Album) Capitol Records Nashville US 2008 Sell This Version
none Gregory Becker - Ampersand EP album art Derek Webb And Sandra McCracken When The Lights Go Out and 1 more… Derek Webb And Sandra McCracken - Ampersand EP(CD, EP) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Gregory Becker - A Little Moonlight album art Anna Maria Espinosa* Anna Maria Espinosa* - A Little Moonlight(CDr, Single, Promo) BAM (2) none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Hang Cool Teddy Bear album art Meat Loaf Let's Be In Love Meat Loaf - Hang Cool Teddy Bear (Album) Mercury UK 2009 Sell This Version
88697986932 Gregory Becker - Flamingo album art Kato (21) Suits You Well Kato (21) - Flamingo(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697986932 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Country Strong (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Words I Couldn't Say Various - Country Strong (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) RCA, Sony Music US 2010 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Hell In A Handbasket album art Meat Loaf Fall From Grace (as Greg Becker) and 1 more… Meat Loaf - Hell In A Handbasket (Album) Legacy Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Gregory Becker - Two Lanes Of Freedom album art Tim McGraw Book Of John (as Greg Becker) Tim McGraw - Two Lanes Of Freedom (Album) Big Machine Records Canada 2013 Sell This Version
NV831211 Gregory Becker - Bed Of Stone album art Aṣa Grateful (as Greg Beker) Aṣa - Bed Of Stone(CD, Album) Naïve NV831211 France 2014 Sell This Version
IJCD0027 Gregory Becker - Country Down To My Soul album art Ivor James (2) One Way Ticket Ivor James (2) - Country Down To My Soul(CD, Album) Not On Label IJCD0027 Unknown Sell This Version