Roy Colegate

Real Name:
Roy Ernest Colegate
Profile:
U.K. born songwriter, artist and music industry official. Colegate moved to Stockholm, Sweden, in order to work as a songwriter and artist. He was also a creative consultant with Warner/Chappell Music Scandinavia in Stockholm and head of his privately owned publishing company Cool Music. Colegate died on March 31, 2002, at the age of 53.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EPC 65761 Roy Colegate - The Month Of Maying album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - The Month Of Maying (Album) Epic EPC 65761 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 80134 Roy Colegate - Lord's Rake album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Lord's Rake (Album) Epic EPC 80134 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6363 008 Roy Colegate - Four's A Crowd album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Four's A Crowd (Album) Mercury 6363 008 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
6363 010 Roy Colegate - Skagerack album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Skagerack(LP, Album) Mercury 6363 010 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
C-LP-S-29-4 Roy Colegate - X-Ray Vision album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - X-Ray Vision (Album) Mercury C-LP-S-29-4 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
SMS MC 1001 Roy Colegate - United States Of Japan album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - United States Of Japan (Album) Moonshine (3) SMS MC 1001 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
208 330 Roy Colegate - Attention album art Visitors (4) To Be Or Not To Be Visitors (4) - Attention (Album) Virgin 208 330 Europe 1987 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EPC 65761 Roy Colegate - The Month Of Maying album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - The Month Of Maying (Album) Epic EPC 65761 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
EFG 7344 Roy Colegate - Don Partridge And Friends album art Don Partridge Don Partridge - Don Partridge And Friends(LP, Album) Four Leaf Clover Records EFG 7344 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 80134 Roy Colegate - Lord's Rake album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Lord's Rake (Album) Epic EPC 80134 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6363 008 Roy Colegate - Four's A Crowd album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Four's A Crowd (Album) Mercury 6363 008 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
6363 010 Roy Colegate - Skagerack album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Skagerack(LP, Album) Mercury 6363 010 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
C-LP-S-29-4 Roy Colegate - X-Ray Vision album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - X-Ray Vision (Album) Mercury C-LP-S-29-4 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
6316 450 Roy Colegate - Min Stil album art Jerry K. Gustafson & Populärensemblen Scafell Pike* Jerry K. Gustafson & Populärensemblen Scafell Pike* - Min Stil (Album) Sonora (2) 6316 450 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
VXLI 6505 Roy Colegate - Air Traffic Controller album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - Air Traffic Controller (Album) Mercury VXLI 6505 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
SMS MC 1001 Roy Colegate - United States Of Japan album art Scafell Pike Scafell Pike - United States Of Japan (Album) Moonshine (3) SMS MC 1001 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6363 008 Roy Colegate - Four's A Crowd album art Scafell Pike Hey Robert Zimmerman (as Roy Colgate) Scafell Pike - Four's A Crowd (Album) Mercury 6363 008 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
SON 2123 Roy Colegate - All Over Again album art Scafell Pike Strawberry Thief (as Roy Colgate) and 1 more… Scafell Pike - All Over Again(7", Single) Sonet SON 2123 UK 1977 Sell This Version
6062 036 Roy Colegate - Skagerack album art Scafell Pike All Over Again Scafell Pike - Skagerack(7", Single) Mercury 6062 036 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
6363 010 Roy Colegate - Skagerack album art Scafell Pike Strawberry Thief and 4 more… Scafell Pike - Skagerack(LP, Album) Mercury 6363 010 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
C-LP-S-29-4 Roy Colegate - X-Ray Vision album art Scafell Pike Fallen Angles Scafell Pike - X-Ray Vision (Album) Mercury C-LP-S-29-4 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
MIK 1307 Roy Colegate - Greatest Hits album art Paul Paljett Hit-Record (as Colegate) and 2 more… Paul Paljett - Greatest Hits(Cass, Comp, Dol) Mariann International MIK 1307 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
CTORS 2204 Roy Colegate - Love And Music album art Lollipops Hey Mama and 1 more… Lollipops - Love And Music (Album) Tor (2) CTORS 2204 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1248 Roy Colegate - 19 Pop Hits album art Various Blanco Man Various - 19 Pop Hits(LP, Comp) Mariann MLPH 1248 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
LEK 104 Roy Colegate - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 5 album art Various Hit Record (as R Colegate) Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 5(Cass, Comp) Mariann LEK 104 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version