Jeffrey Isbell

Jeffrey Isbell

Real Name:
Jeffrey Dean Isbell
Profile:
Born on April 8, 1962, in Lafayette, Indiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a715277]

Artist

Jeffrey Isbell Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

AH CD 124 Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Hairspray Heroes(CD, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Aces High Sound Production AH CD 124 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Guns N' Roses Sweet Child O' Mine and 8 more… Guns N' Roses - Greatest Hits (Comp) Geffen Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Hollywood Rose Hollywood Rose - The Roots Of Guns N' Roses (Comp) Deadline Music US 2004 Sell This Version
Various Mein Süßes Kind Various - Quotenrocker (Comp) Tapete Records, Tapete Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
06024 9830729 Various Paradise City (Guns'n Roses) (as Isbell) Various - Pop Swings(CD, Comp) Brunswick News 06024 9830729 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MBB8008 Hollywood Rose & L.A. Guns Hollywood Rose & L.A. Guns - The Roots Of Guns N' Roses(CD, Comp) Music Brokers MBB8008 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
MBB7083 Various Anything Goes (as Isbell) Various - The Heavy Metal Anthology(Box + 3xCD, Comp) Music Brokers MBB7083 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
MI 201301 Milk Inc* Sweet Child O' Mine Milk Inc* - Undercover(CD, Album) Regoli Records MI 201301 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
none Milk Inc* Milk Inc* - Sweet Child O' Mine(4xFile, AAC, EP) Regoli Records none Belgium 2013

Visual

GED 25202 Izzy Stradlin Izzy Stradlin - 117°(CD, Album) Geffen Records GED 25202 Europe 1998 Sell This Version