Willie Hutch

Real Name:
William McKinley Hutchinson
Profile:
American vocalist, guitarist and songwriter. Born December 6, 1944, in Los Angeles, died September 19, 2005, in Dallas. Best remembered for “The Mack” soundtrack, he also worked with many Motown artists, including The Jackson 5 for whom he co-wrote the hit “I’ll Be There”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-4213 Willie Hutch - Soul Portrait album art Willie Hutch Soul Portrait (Album) RCA LSP-4213 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4296 Willie Hutch - Season For Love album art Willie Hutch Season For Love (Album) RCA LSP-4296 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 784V1, M-784V1 Willie Hutch - Fully Exposed album art Willie Hutch Fully Exposed (Album) Motown M 784V1, M-784V1 US 1973 Sell This Version
2 C 064-94517, 2C 064 - 94.517 Willie Hutch - The Mack album art Willie Hutch The Mack (Album) Motown 2 C 064-94517, 2C 064 - 94.517 France 1973 Sell This Version
SWX-6126 Willie Hutch - Foxy Brown album art Willie Hutch Foxy Brown (Album) Motown SWX-6126 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
M6-815S1 Willie Hutch - The Mark Of The Beast album art Willie Hutch The Mark Of The Beast (Album) Motown M6-815S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
TSM - ST 60111 Willie Hutch - Ode To My Lady album art Willie Hutch Ode To My Lady (Album) Motown TSM - ST 60111 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
M6-871S1 Willie Hutch - Color Her Sunshine album art Willie Hutch Color Her Sunshine (Album) Motown M6-871S1 US 1976 Sell This Version
M6-854-S1 Willie Hutch - Concert In Blues album art Willie Hutch Concert In Blues (Album) Motown, Motown M6-854-S1 US 1976 Sell This Version
LPS-88.832 Willie Hutch - Havin' A House Party album art Willie Hutch Havin' A House Party (Album) Motown LPS-88.832 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
WHK 3226 Willie Hutch - In Tune album art Willie Hutch In Tune (Album) Whitfield Records WHK 3226 US 1978 Sell This Version
WHK 3352 Willie Hutch - Midnight Dancer album art Willie Hutch Midnight Dancer (Album) Whitfield Records WHK 3352 US 1979 Sell This Version
6142ML Willie Hutch - Making A Game Out Of Love album art Willie Hutch Making A Game Out Of Love (Album) Motown 6142ML US 1985 Sell This Version
B000005VKN Willie Hutch -  From the Heart  album art Willie Hutch From the Heart (Album) Omni Records B000005VKN US 1994 Sell This Version
MID-2183 Willie Hutch - The Mack Is Back album art Willie Hutch The Mack Is Back (Album) Midwest Records MID-2183 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Willie Hutch - Sexalicious album art Willie Hutch Sexalicious(CD, Album) GG.it Records none US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-D-4012 Willie Hutch - The Duck / Love Runs Out album art Willie Hutch The Duck / Love Runs Out Dunhill 45-D-4012 US 1965 Sell This Version
45xM 1021 Willie Hutch - I Can't Get Enough album art Willie Hutch I Can't Get Enough (Single) Modern Records (2) 45xM 1021 US 1966 Sell This Version
SCR 754 Willie Hutch - How Come Baby, You Don't Love Me album art Willie Hutch How Come Baby, You Don't Love Me (Single) Soul City (2) SCR 754 US 1967 Sell This Version
MA-1003 Willie Hutch - Use What You Got album art Willie Hutch Use What You Got (Single) Maverick (3) MA-1003 US 1968 Sell This Version
74-0189 Willie Hutch - Do What You Wanna Do / Ain't Gonna Stop album art Willie Hutch Do What You Wanna Do / Ain't Gonna Stop RCA 74-0189 US 1969 Sell This Version
74-0327 Willie Hutch - Walking On My Love album art Willie Hutch Walking On My Love RCA 74-0327 US 1970 Sell This Version
74-0392 Willie Hutch - Love Games / Trampin album art Willie Hutch Love Games / Trampin (Single) RCA 74-0392 US 1970 Sell This Version
74-0294 Willie Hutch - When A Boy Falls In Love album art Willie Hutch When A Boy Falls In Love RCA 74-0294 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 1252F Willie Hutch - Slick / Mother's Theme (Mama) album art Willie Hutch Slick / Mother's Theme (Mama) (Single) Motown M 1252F US 1973 Sell This Version